Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39006/31-0164 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/31-0164

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,506
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/31-0139 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/31-0139

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,954
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/31-0107 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/31-0107

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,251
RFQ

-

CLR91 Bulk Active 560 µF ±20% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 1.26Ohm @ 120Hz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.312" Dia (7.92mm) 0.641" (16.28mm) - B - Military, Wet Tantalum P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39006/31
CWR26HC107JCHA\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC107JCHA\HR

CAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

8,397
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MC106JCHA\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MC106JCHA\HR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

7,231
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/01-5119/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5119/HSD

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,966
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/09-3010/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3010/TR

CAP TANT 330UF 20% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,138
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 330 µF ±20% 6 V Hermetically Sealed 45mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3022/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3022/TR

CAP TANT 220UF 20% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,790
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 220 µF ±20% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 55mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3032/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3032/TR

CAP TANT 150UF 20% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,536
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 150 µF ±20% 15 V Hermetically Sealed 65mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3047/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3047/TR

CAP TANT 68UF 20% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,310
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 68 µF ±20% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 95mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3052/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3052/TR

CAP TANT 100UF 20% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,942
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±20% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 75mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3060/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3060/TR

CAP TANT 33UF 20% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,782
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±20% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 130mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3065/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3065/TR

CAP TANT 47UF 20% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,086
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 47 µF ±20% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 110mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/01-6349 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6349

CAP TANT 0.15UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,085
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.15 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR29HC336JCHCW KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC336JCHCW

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,166
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC476JCHB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC476JCHB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,574
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC336JCHC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC336JCHC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,375
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC107JCHC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC107JCHC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,151
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC107JCHCW KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC107JCHCW

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,631
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC686JCHC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC686JCHC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,702
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.