Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR29JC156JCGB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC156JCGB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,619
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T110C686K015AT1946 KEMET

T110C686K015AT1946

68.0UF 15.0V

KEMET

8,988
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tray Active 68 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed 1Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
T110C127K010AT1946 KEMET

T110C127K010AT1946

120.UF 10.0V

KEMET

2,085
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tray Active 120 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 1Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
T110C476K020AT1946 KEMET

T110C476K020AT1946

47.0UF 20.0V

KEMET

5,459
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tray Active 47 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 1.2Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
T110C226K035AT1946 KEMET

T110C226K035AT1946

22.0UF 35.0V

KEMET

3,043
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tray Active 22 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 1.3Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5515 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5515

CAP TANT 4.7UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,838
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 4.7 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5515H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5515H

CAP TANT 4.7UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,061
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 4.7 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5317/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5317/TR

CAP TANT 6.8UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,790
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 6.8 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/09-2066/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2066/TR

CAP TANT 56UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,771
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 56 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 300mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-2068/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2068/TR

CAP TANT 6.8UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,482
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 6.8 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-2071/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2071/TR

CAP TANT 8.2UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,098
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 8.2 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 250mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-2073/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2073/TR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,046
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 230mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-2076/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2076/TR

CAP TANT 12UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,937
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 12 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 210mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-2078/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2078/TR

CAP TANT 15UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,547
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 15 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 190mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-2081/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2081/TR

CAP TANT 18UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,924
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 18 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 175mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
CWR29MH156MCXC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MH156MCXC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,978
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MH156KCXB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MH156KCXB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,119
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MK156KCXB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MK156KCXB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,662
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MK156KCXC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MK156KCXC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,955
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MH156KCXC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MH156KCXC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,790
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.