Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/01-6367H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6367H

CAP TANT 0.56UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,823
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.56 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR26HB107JBHB Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB107JBHB

CAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

6,544
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 100 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MB106JBHB Vishay Sprague

CWR26MB106JBHB

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

6,249
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
T140D336M060AS KEMET

T140D336M060AS

CAP TANT AXL 125C

KEMET

9,616
RFQ

-

T140 Tray Active 33 µF ±20% 60 V Hermetically Sealed 800mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - General Purpose - - -
CWR09NC155JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC155JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,335
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC474JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC474JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,824
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB105JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB105JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,119
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC475JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC475JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,121
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC225JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC225JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,247
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC154JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC154JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,876
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB474JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB474JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,639
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB155JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB155JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,566
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB475JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB475JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,916
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC105JC\TR100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC105JC\TR100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,881
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB334JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB334JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,657
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB104JC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB104JC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,641
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC105JC\TR25 KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC105JC\TR25

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,237
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB335JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB335JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,261
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB104JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB104JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,596
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB225JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB225JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,195
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.