Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/01-2420H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2420H

CAP TANT 12UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,956
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 12 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/03-0114/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-0114/HSD

CAP TANT 1000UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,656
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 1000 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-0115/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-0115/HSD

CAP TANT 1000UF 20% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,412
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 1000 µF ±20% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-2085/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-2085/HSD

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,094
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 33 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-2086/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-2086/HSD

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,233
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 33 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
TWCB276K125SCSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCB276K125SCSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,883
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCB276K125CCSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCB276K125CCSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,715
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HB226JCGZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB226JCGZ

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

2,929
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 22 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KB106JCGZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26KB106JCGZ

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

4,500
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
T110D107M020AS1946 KEMET

T110D107M020AS1946

100.UF 20.0V

KEMET

3,713
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tray Active 100 µF ±20% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 600mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2660 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2660

CAP TANT 12UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,064
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 12 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2660H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2660H

CAP TANT 12UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,185
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 12 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6300/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6300/TR

CAP TANT 12UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,730
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 12 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6302/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6302/TR

CAP TANT 15UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,096
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 15 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
T110D476K035AT1946 KEMET

T110D476K035AT1946

47.0UF 35.0V

KEMET

5,292
RFQ

-

T110 Tray Active 47 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 800mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - General Purpose - - -
CWR26HH226JCGZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH226JCGZ

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

6,172
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 22 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK226JCGZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK226JCGZ

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

4,985
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 22 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KH106JCGZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26KH106JCGZ

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

4,409
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KK106JCGZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26KK106JCGZ

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

5,091
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR19MC156MCXB KYOCERA AVX

CWR19MC156MCXB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,227
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.