Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR19MC156MCXC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19MC156MCXC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,865
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19MC156KCXC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19MC156KCXC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,642
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19MB156KCXC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19MB156KCXC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,618
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC156KCXB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC156KCXB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,164
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MB156KCXB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MB156KCXB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,967
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19MB156MCXB KYOCERA AVX

CWR19MB156MCXB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,341
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MB156KCXC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MB156KCXC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,807
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/25-0163 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/25-0163

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,013
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/25-0164 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/25-0164

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

9,643
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/25-0076 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/25-0076

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,177
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/31-0075 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/31-0075

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,955
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/31-0076 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/31-0076

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,247
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-2420/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2420/HSD

CAP TANT 12UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,369
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 12 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6302/HST Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6302/HST

CAP TANT 15UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,106
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 15 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
T110D226M050AT1946 KEMET

T110D226M050AT1946

22.0UF 50.0V

KEMET

7,422
RFQ

-

T110 Tray Active 22 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 1Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - General Purpose - - -
CWR26HB107JCHC\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB107JCHC\TR

CAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

2,794
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MB106JCHC\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MB106JCHC\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

5,703
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/01-2660/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2660/HSD

CAP TANT 12UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,136
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 12 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR26HH107JCHC\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH107JCHC\TR

CAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

7,571
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK107JCHC\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK107JCHC\TR

CAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

5,446
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.