Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/01-6294H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6294H

CAP TANT 8.2UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,925
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 8.2 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6296 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6296

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,173
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6296H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6296H

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,090
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/03-4082/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-4082/TR

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,934
RFQ

-

CSR23 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-4084/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-4084/TR

CAP TANT 27UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,398
RFQ

-

CSR23 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 27 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
CWR26HH336JCFZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH336JCFZ

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

4,190
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 33 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK336JCFZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK336JCFZ

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

8,755
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 33 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR09NC155JCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC155JCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,206
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC104JCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC104JCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,767
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB155JCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB155JCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,217
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC105JCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC105JCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,784
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB104JCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB104JCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,269
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB105JCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB105JCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,996
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB225JCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB225JCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,171
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC225JCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC225JCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,866
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HH106JCFB Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH106JCFB

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

8,821
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK106JCFB Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK106JCFB

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

4,504
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK107JBHC Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK107JBHC

CAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

2,061
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 100 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MK106JBHC Vishay Sprague

CWR26MK106JBHC

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

2,792
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MH106JBHC Vishay Sprague

CWR26MH106JBHC

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

5,777
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.