Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR26HH107JBHC Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH107JBHC

CAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

2,510
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 100 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR09NC475KDA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC475KDA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,220
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC225KDA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC225KDA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,569
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC105KDA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC105KDA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,187
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KK155JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KK155JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,227
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/09-0283H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0283H

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,576
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 22 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 160mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/01-8288 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8288

CAP TANT 4.7UF 20% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,200
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 4.7 µF ±20% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6289/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6289/HSD

CAP TANT 5.6UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,271
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 5.6 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6291/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6291/HSD

CAP TANT 6.8UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,758
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6294/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6294/HSD

CAP TANT 8.2UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,976
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 8.2 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6296/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6296/HSD

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,608
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/09-3077/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3077/HSD

CAP TANT 12UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,112
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 12 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 210mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
CWR26HB107JCHB\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB107JCHB\PR

CAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

7,738
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MB106JCHB\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MB106JCHB\PR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

6,354
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
135D256X9050F6 Vishay Sprague

135D256X9050F6

CAP TANT 25UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,558
RFQ

-

135D Tray Active 25 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 4.6Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C - Through Hole 0.296" Dia x 0.641" L (7.52mm x 16.28mm) - - F - Wet Tantalum - - -
135D107X9025F6 Vishay Sprague

135D107X9025F6

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 25V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,727
RFQ

-

135D Tray Active 100 µF ±10% 25 V Hermetically Sealed 2.8Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C - Through Hole 0.296" Dia x 0.641" L (7.52mm x 16.28mm) - - F - Wet Tantalum - - -
135D116X9100F6 Vishay Sprague

135D116X9100F6

CAP TANT 11UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,964
RFQ

-

135D Tray Active 11 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed 6Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C - Through Hole 0.296" Dia x 0.641" L (7.52mm x 16.28mm) - - F - Wet Tantalum - - -
135D127X9015F6 Vishay Sprague

135D127X9015F6

CAP TANT 120UF 10% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,636
RFQ

-

135D Tray Active 120 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed 2.6Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C - Through Hole 0.296" Dia x 0.641" L (7.52mm x 16.28mm) - - F - Wet Tantalum - - -
135D146X9125F6 Vishay Sprague

135D146X9125F6

CAP TANT 14UF 10% 125V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,290
RFQ

-

135D Tray Active 14 µF ±10% 125 V Hermetically Sealed 5.7Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C - Through Hole 0.296" Dia x 0.641" L (7.52mm x 16.28mm) - - F - Wet Tantalum - - -
135D156X9075F6 Vishay Sprague

135D156X9075F6

CAP TANT 15UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,543
RFQ

-

135D Tray Active 15 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed 5.3Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C - Through Hole 0.296" Dia x 0.641" L (7.52mm x 16.28mm) - - F - Wet Tantalum - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.