| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
135D206X9060F6CAP TANT 20UF 10% 60V AXIAL |
9,844 |
|
- |
135D | Tray | Active | 20 µF | ±10% | 60 V | Hermetically Sealed | 4.7Ohm | -55°C ~ 200°C | - | Through Hole | 0.296" Dia x 0.641" L (7.52mm x 16.28mm) | - | - | F | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
135D336X9075F6CAP TANT 33UF 10% 75V AXIAL |
2,591 |
|
- |
135D | Tray | Active | 33 µF | ±10% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | 4.2Ohm | -55°C ~ 200°C | - | Through Hole | 0.296" Dia x 0.641" L (7.52mm x 16.28mm) | - | - | F | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
135D476X9050F6CAP TANT 47UF 10% 50V AXIAL |
5,424 |
|
- |
135D | Tray | Active | 47 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | 3.7Ohm | -55°C ~ 200°C | - | Through Hole | 0.296" Dia x 0.641" L (7.52mm x 16.28mm) | - | - | F | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
135D506X9025F6CAP TANT 50UF 10% 25V AXIAL |
9,349 |
|
- |
135D | Tray | Active | 50 µF | ±10% | 25 V | Hermetically Sealed | 3Ohm | -55°C ~ 200°C | - | Through Hole | 0.296" Dia x 0.641" L (7.52mm x 16.28mm) | - | - | F | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
135D686X9030F6CAP TANT 68UF 10% 30V AXIAL |
4,472 |
|
- |
135D | Tray | Active | 68 µF | ±10% | 30 V | Hermetically Sealed | 2.9Ohm | -55°C ~ 200°C | - | Through Hole | 0.296" Dia x 0.641" L (7.52mm x 16.28mm) | - | - | F | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
135D686X9035F6CAP TANT 68UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
8,313 |
|
- |
135D | Tray | Active | 68 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | 2.9Ohm | -55°C ~ 200°C | - | Through Hole | 0.296" Dia x 0.641" L (7.52mm x 16.28mm) | - | - | F | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
CWR26MC106JBHBCAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V 2915 |
2,151 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±5% | 35 V | Conformal Coated | 500mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | H | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR26HC107JBHBCAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915 |
7,817 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Bulk | Active | 100 µF | ±5% | 15 V | Conformal Coated | 180mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | H | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
M39003/03-0311CAP TANT 680UF 10% 6V AXIAL |
6,631 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 680 µF | ±10% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-0311HCAP TANT 680UF 10% 6V AXIAL |
7,705 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 680 µF | ±10% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-0313CAP TANT 820UF 10% 6V AXIAL |
8,633 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 820 µF | ±10% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-0313HCAP TANT 820UF 10% 6V AXIAL |
2,050 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 820 µF | ±10% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-0314CAP TANT 1000UF 10% 6V AXIAL |
6,352 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 1000 µF | ±10% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-0314HCAP TANT 1000UF 10% 6V AXIAL |
7,609 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 1000 µF | ±10% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-0328CAP TANT 390UF 10% 10V AXIAL |
8,991 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 390 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-0328HCAP TANT 390UF 10% 10V AXIAL |
4,129 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 390 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-0329CAP TANT 470UF 10% 10V AXIAL |
7,672 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 470 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-0329HCAP TANT 470UF 10% 10V AXIAL |
7,973 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 470 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-0331CAP TANT 560UF 10% 10V AXIAL |
6,851 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 560 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-0331HCAP TANT 560UF 10% 10V AXIAL |
8,335 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 560 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.