Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/03-4039/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-4039/HSD

CAP TANT 150UF 20% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,427
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 150 µF ±20% 15 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-4056/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-4056/HSD

CAP TANT 68UF 20% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,258
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 68 µF ±20% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-4059/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-4059/HSD

CAP TANT 100UF 20% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,008
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 100 µF ±20% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-4072/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-4072/HSD

CAP TANT 47UF 20% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,269
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 47 µF ±20% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-4069/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-4069/HSD

CAP TANT 33UF 20% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,319
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 33 µF ±20% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
T212D107K020SS7621 KEMET

T212D107K020SS7621

100.UF 20.0V

KEMET

9,790
RFQ

-

- Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T110C106K075AS1946 KEMET

T110C106K075AS1946

10.0UF 75.0V

KEMET

5,994
RFQ

-

T110 Tray Active 10 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - General Purpose - - -
M39003/01-2661/98 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2661/98

CAP TANT 15UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,600
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 15 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR26HB106JCFC Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB106JCFC

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

5,018
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR29JC226JCHC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC226JCHC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,291
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC476JCHC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC476JCHC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,401
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JB476JCHC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JB476JCHC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,131
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HB107JCHC\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB107JCHC\PR

CAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

5,454
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MB106JCHC\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MB106JCHC\PR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

5,876
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR09MC685KDA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC685KDA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,019
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19MC106JCHA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR19MC106JCHA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,468
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MC685JCA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC685JCA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,282
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HH106JCFC Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH106JCFC

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

3,007
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK106JCFC Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK106JCFC

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

2,191
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
135D226X0100F2 Vishay Sprague

135D226X0100F2

135D226X0100F2

Vishay Sprague

7,932
RFQ

-

135D Bulk Active 22 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed 4.8Ohm @ 120Hz -55°C ~ 200°C 2000 Hrs @ 85°C Through Hole 0.281" Dia x 0.641" L (7.14mm x 16.28mm) - - F - Wet Tantalum - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.