| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
CWR09NC105JCCCAP TANT |
8,198 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR09NC225JCB\TRCAP TANT |
6,938 |
|
- |
* | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR09NC224JCCCAP TANT |
8,095 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR09NC155JCCCAP TANT |
9,661 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR09NC225JCBCAP TANT |
6,021 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39003/01-2415CAP TANT 6.8UF 10% 75V AXIAL |
7,125 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 6.8 µF | ±10% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-2415HCAP TANT 6.8UF 10% 75V AXIAL |
7,559 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 6.8 µF | ±10% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-2416CAP TANT 6.8UF 20% 75V AXIAL |
6,423 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 6.8 µF | ±20% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-2416HCAP TANT 6.8UF 20% 75V AXIAL |
7,437 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 6.8 µF | ±20% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
CWR09NC104KDBCAP TANT |
7,918 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR09NB475KDCCAP TANT |
7,281 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR09NB105KDBCAP TANT |
2,650 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR09NC105KDCCAP TANT |
5,406 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR09NB105KDCCAP TANT |
9,080 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR09NB475KDBCAP TANT |
3,182 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR09NC475KDCCAP TANT |
2,673 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR09NC225KDCCAP TANT |
9,820 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR09NC475KDB\TRCAP TANT |
7,082 |
|
- |
* | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR09NC475KDBCAP TANT |
3,948 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR09NC225KDBCAP TANT |
4,496 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.