Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
T110D107M020AT1946 KEMET

T110D107M020AT1946

100.UF 20.0V

KEMET

7,087
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tray Active 100 µF ±20% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 600mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR26HC336JCFZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC336JCFZ

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

9,641
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 33 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HB336JCFB\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB336JCFB\PR

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

8,943
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HH107JCHC\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH107JCHC\PR

CAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

5,794
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK107JCHC\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK107JCHC\PR

CAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

8,142
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MH106JCHC\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MH106JCHC\PR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

5,329
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MK106JCHC\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MK106JCHC\PR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

8,221
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/01-2679 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2679

CAP TANT 0.033UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,116
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.033 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2679H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2679H

CAP TANT 0.033UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,917
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.033 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2682 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2682

CAP TANT 0.047UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,240
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.047 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2682H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2682H

CAP TANT 0.047UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,446
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.047 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2685 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2685

CAP TANT 0.068UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,513
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.068 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2685H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2685H

CAP TANT 0.068UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,226
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.068 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR09NC475JCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC475JCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,592
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC335JCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC335JCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,284
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC475JCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC475JCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,645
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB225JCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB225JCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,370
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC225JCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC225JCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,919
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB105JCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB105JCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,483
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC475JCB\M100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC475JCB\M100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,661
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.