Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/01-8288H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8288H

CAP TANT 4.7UF 20% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,258
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 4.7 µF ±20% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
109D117X9075K2 Vishay Sprague

109D117X9075K2

CAP TANT 110UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,599
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 109D Tray Active 110 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed 3.1Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.406" Dia x 1.217" L (10.31mm x 30.91mm) - - K - Wet Tantalum - - -
109D128X9006K2 Vishay Sprague

109D128X9006K2

CAP TANT 1200UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,220
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 109D Tray Active 1200 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed 1.6Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.406" Dia x 1.217" L (10.31mm x 30.91mm) - - K - Wet Tantalum - - -
109D147X9060K2 Vishay Sprague

109D147X9060K2

CAP TANT 140UF 10% 60V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,305
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 109D Tray Active 140 µF ±10% 60 V Hermetically Sealed 2.4Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.406" Dia x 1.217" L (10.31mm x 30.91mm) - - K - Wet Tantalum - - -
109D167X9050K2 Vishay Sprague

109D167X9050K2

CAP TANT 160UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,868
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 109D Tray Active 160 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 2.2Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.406" Dia x 1.217" L (10.31mm x 30.91mm) - - K - Wet Tantalum - - -
109D307X9030K2 Vishay Sprague

109D307X9030K2

CAP TANT 300UF 10% 30V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,422
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 109D Tray Active 300 µF ±10% 30 V Hermetically Sealed 1.6Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.406" Dia x 1.217" L (10.31mm x 30.91mm) - - K - Wet Tantalum - - -
109D357X9025K2 Vishay Sprague

109D357X9025K2

CAP TANT 350UF 10% 25V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,507
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 109D Tray Active 350 µF ±10% 25 V Hermetically Sealed 1.3Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.406" Dia x 1.217" L (10.31mm x 30.91mm) - - K - Wet Tantalum - - -
109D547X9015K2 Vishay Sprague

109D547X9015K2

CAP TANT 540UF 10% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,272
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 109D Tray Active 540 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed 1.2Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.406" Dia x 1.217" L (10.31mm x 30.91mm) - - K - Wet Tantalum - - -
M39003/01-5158/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5158/TR

CAP TANT 3.3UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,838
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 3.3 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5163/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5163/TR

CAP TANT 4.7UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,376
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 4.7 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
T262C226K035DS7576 KEMET

T262C226K035DS7576

22.0UF 35.0V

KEMET

9,363
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tray Active 22 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 160mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
CWR29KH336JCHZ\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH336JCHZ\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,691
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KH156JCHZ\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH156JCHZ\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,366
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/09-3067/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3067/HSD

CAP TANT 56UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,757
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 56 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 300mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3069/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3069/HSD

CAP TANT 6.8UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,689
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3072/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3072/HSD

CAP TANT 8.2UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,175
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 8.2 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 250mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3074/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3074/HSD

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,807
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 230mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3079/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3079/HSD

CAP TANT 15UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,510
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 15 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 190mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3082/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3082/HSD

CAP TANT 18UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,132
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 18 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 175mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
CWR29KC475JCFC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC475JCFC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,129
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.