| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
CWR29MC335KDFACAP TANT |
2,934 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR29MC685KDHACAP TANT |
8,316 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR26HH336JCFACAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214 |
6,777 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Bulk | Active | 33 µF | ±5% | 15 V | Conformal Coated | 800mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) | 0.085" (2.16mm) | - | F | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR26HK336JCFACAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214 |
6,937 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Bulk | Active | 33 µF | ±5% | 15 V | Conformal Coated | 800mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) | 0.085" (2.16mm) | - | F | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
T110D226K050AT194622.0UF 50.0V |
4,355 |
|
- |
T110 | Bulk | Active | 22 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | 1Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
M39003/01-5516CAP TANT 5.6UF 5% 75V AXIAL |
6,966 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 5.6 µF | ±5% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5516HCAP TANT 5.6UF 5% 75V AXIAL |
3,766 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 5.6 µF | ±5% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5517CAP TANT 6.8UF 5% 75V AXIAL |
3,933 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 6.8 µF | ±5% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5517HCAP TANT 6.8UF 5% 75V AXIAL |
6,368 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 6.8 µF | ±5% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5518CAP TANT 8.2UF 5% 75V AXIAL |
2,038 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 8.2 µF | ±5% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5518HCAP TANT 8.2UF 5% 75V AXIAL |
5,089 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 8.2 µF | ±5% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5519CAP TANT 10UF 5% 75V AXIAL |
9,332 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±5% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5519HCAP TANT 10UF 5% 75V AXIAL |
5,391 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±5% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
CWR29MK156KCXA\WCAP TANT |
4,963 |
|
- |
* | Tray | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
|
109D108X9010T2CAP TANT 1000UF 10% 10V AXIAL |
6,639 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 109D | Tray | Active | 1000 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | 1.5Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.406" Dia x 0.921" L (10.31mm x 23.40mm) | - | - | T | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
|
109D117X9075T2CAP TANT 110UF 10% 75V AXIAL |
8,307 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 109D | Tray | Active | 110 µF | ±10% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | 2Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.406" Dia x 0.921" L (10.31mm x 23.40mm) | - | - | T | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
|
109D128X9010T2CAP TANT 1200UF 10% 10V AXIAL |
3,621 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 109D | Tray | Active | 1200 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | 1.5Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.406" Dia x 0.921" L (10.31mm x 23.40mm) | - | - | T | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
|
109D147X9060T2CAP TANT 140UF 10% 60V AXIAL |
7,181 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 109D | Tray | Active | 140 µF | ±10% | 60 V | Hermetically Sealed | 2Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.406" Dia x 0.921" L (10.31mm x 23.40mm) | - | - | T | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
|
109D158X9006T2CAP TANT 1500UF 10% 6V AXIAL |
7,046 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 109D | Tray | Active | 1500 µF | ±10% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | 1.5Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.406" Dia x 0.921" L (10.31mm x 23.40mm) | - | - | T | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
|
109D337X9030T2CAP TANT 330UF 10% 30V AXIAL |
3,685 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 109D | Tray | Active | 330 µF | ±10% | 30 V | Hermetically Sealed | 1.8Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.406" Dia x 0.921" L (10.31mm x 23.40mm) | - | - | T | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.