Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR29MK105KDDB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MK105KDDB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,342
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MH475KDGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MH475KDGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,698
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MH475KDGC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MH475KDGC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,466
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MH105KDDC\TR100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MH105KDDC\TR100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,234
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MH335KDFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MH335KDFC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,776
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MH105KDDC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MH105KDDC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,176
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MH105KDDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MH105KDDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,552
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC106JCGB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC106JCGB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,233
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC226JCGC\L KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC226JCGC\L

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,509
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC226JCGC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC226JCGC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,848
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC106JCGC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC106JCGC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,713
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/03-2087/98 Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-2087/98

CAP TANT 39UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,020
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 39 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/09-2082B Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2082B

CAP TANT 18UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,963
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 18 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/01-8118/99 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8118/99

CAP TANT 39UF 5% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,754
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 39 µF ±5% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5516/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5516/HSD

CAP TANT 5.6UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,881
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 5.6 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5517/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5517/HSD

CAP TANT 6.8UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,145
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5518/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5518/HSD

CAP TANT 8.2UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,082
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 8.2 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5519/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5519/HSD

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,975
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2421/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2421/HSD

CAP TANT 15UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,631
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 15 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2422/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2422/HSD

CAP TANT 15UF 20% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,230
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 15 µF ±20% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.