Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/01-2438/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2438/HSD

CAP TANT 0.033UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,362
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.033 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2440/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2440/HSD

CAP TANT 0.039UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,157
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.039 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2441/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2441/HSD

CAP TANT 0.047UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,699
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.047 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2443/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2443/HSD

CAP TANT 0.056UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,023
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.056 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2444/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2444/HSD

CAP TANT 0.068UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,018
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.068 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2446/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2446/HSD

CAP TANT 0.082UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,024
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.082 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
TWCD436K100SCSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCD436K100SCSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,064
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T110D157K015AT19467200 KEMET

T110D157K015AT19467200

150.UF 15.0V

KEMET

5,251
RFQ

-

- Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NH475KC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NH475KC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,061
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NH224KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NH224KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,553
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NH224MC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NH224MC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,582
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NH105KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NH105KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,252
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NK225KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NK225KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,513
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NK475KC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NK475KC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,811
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NH104MC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NH104MC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,518
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NK104KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NK104KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,156
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NH225MC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NH225MC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,226
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NK475MC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NK475MC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,664
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NK475KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NK475KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,641
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NH475KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NH475KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,215
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.