Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39006/22-0414 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0414

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,689
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0413 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0413

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,100
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0416 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0416

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,434
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0417 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0417

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,870
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0193 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0193

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,050
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0174 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0174

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,640
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0393 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0393

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,050
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0193 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0193

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,329
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0394 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0394

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

9,497
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0197 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0197

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,499
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0196 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0196

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,003
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NH475JCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NH475JCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,518
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NH105JCEB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NH105JCEB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,584
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NK475JCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NK475JCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,367
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NK475JCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NK475JCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,082
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/03-3011 Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-3011

CAP TANT 680UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,310
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 680 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-3011H Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-3011H

CAP TANT 680UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,305
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 680 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-3013 Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-3013

CAP TANT 820UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,596
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 820 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-3013H Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-3013H

CAP TANT 820UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,066
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 820 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-3014 Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-3014

CAP TANT 1000UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,541
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 1000 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.