Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/03-3074H Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-3074H

CAP TANT 68UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,124
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 68 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
CWR29NH105KDEB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NH105KDEB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,132
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NH155KDFC\TR13 KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NH155KDFC\TR13

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,289
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NH475KDHC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NH475KDHC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,047
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NH155KDFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NH155KDFC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,372
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NH475KDHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NH475KDHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,716
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NH225KDFC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NH225KDFC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,468
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NH475KDHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NH475KDHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,189
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NH225KDFC\TR100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NH225KDFC\TR100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,544
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NH225KDFB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NH225KDFB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,155
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NH155KDFC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NH155KDFC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,141
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NH225KDFC\TR50 KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NH225KDFC\TR50

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,242
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NH105KDEB\TR100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NH105KDEB\TR100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,787
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NH105KDEB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NH105KDEB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,211
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NH225KDFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NH225KDFC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,695
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HB107JCHZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB107JCHZ

CAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

4,839
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 100 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MB106JCHZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26MB106JCHZ

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

2,114
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/03-3011/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-3011/HSD

CAP TANT 680UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,053
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 680 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-3013/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-3013/HSD

CAP TANT 820UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,922
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 820 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-3014/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-3014/HSD

CAP TANT 1000UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,453
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 1000 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.