Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR11NB104KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NB104KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,223
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/09-2066/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2066/HSD

CAP TANT 56UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,383
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 56 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 300mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-2068/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2068/HSD

CAP TANT 6.8UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,245
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-2071/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2071/HSD

CAP TANT 8.2UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,077
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 8.2 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 250mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-2073/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2073/HSD

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,653
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 230mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-2076/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2076/HSD

CAP TANT 12UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,032
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 12 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 210mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-2078/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2078/HSD

CAP TANT 15UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,201
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 15 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 190mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-2081/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2081/HSD

CAP TANT 18UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,910
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 18 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 175mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-2083/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2083/TR

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,949
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 160mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/01-5317/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5317/HSD

CAP TANT 6.8UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,015
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
T110C475M125AS KEMET

T110C475M125AS

CAP TANT AXL

KEMET

9,229
RFQ

-

T110 Tray Active 4.7 µF ±20% 125 V Hermetically Sealed 2Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - General Purpose - - -
M39003/01-8290 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8290

CAP TANT 5.6UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,101
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 5.6 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8290H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8290H

CAP TANT 5.6UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,817
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 5.6 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8292 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8292

CAP TANT 6.8UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,783
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8292H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8292H

CAP TANT 6.8UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,463
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8295 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8295

CAP TANT 8.2UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,968
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 8.2 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8295H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8295H

CAP TANT 8.2UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,450
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 8.2 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8297 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8297

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,349
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8297H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8297H

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,394
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
138D227X0060T2 Vishay Sprague

138D227X0060T2

CAP WET TANTALUM 220UF 20% 6V SZ

Vishay Sprague

3,922
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.