Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/09-2078 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2078

CAP TANT 15UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,167
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 15 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 190mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-2078H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2078H

CAP TANT 15UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,395
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 15 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 190mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-2081 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2081

CAP TANT 18UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,471
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 18 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 175mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-2081H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2081H

CAP TANT 18UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,174
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 18 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 175mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3010/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3010/HSD

CAP TANT 330UF 20% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,456
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 330 µF ±20% 6 V Hermetically Sealed 45mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3022/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3022/HSD

CAP TANT 220UF 20% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,759
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 220 µF ±20% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 55mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3032/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3032/HSD

CAP TANT 150UF 20% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,426
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 150 µF ±20% 15 V Hermetically Sealed 65mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3047/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3047/HSD

CAP TANT 68UF 20% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,855
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 68 µF ±20% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 95mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3052/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3052/HSD

CAP TANT 100UF 20% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,999
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 100 µF ±20% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 75mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3060/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3060/HSD

CAP TANT 33UF 20% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,428
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 33 µF ±20% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 130mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3065/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3065/HSD

CAP TANT 47UF 20% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,143
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 47 µF ±20% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 110mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
CWR11NC105KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC105KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,433
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC475KC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC475KC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,734
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NB475MC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NB475MC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,374
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC475MC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC475MC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,666
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NB474KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NB474KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,211
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NB154KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NB154KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,056
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC155KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC155KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,648
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC335KC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC335KC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,073
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NB155KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NB155KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,420
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.