| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
M39003/09-3060HCAP TANT 33UF 20% 35V AXIAL |
6,176 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 33 µF | ±20% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | 130mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-3065CAP TANT 47UF 20% 35V AXIAL |
5,720 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 47 µF | ±20% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | 110mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-3065HCAP TANT 47UF 20% 35V AXIAL |
8,071 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 47 µF | ±20% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | 110mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-3032CAP TANT 150UF 20% 15V AXIAL |
5,197 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 150 µF | ±20% | 15 V | Hermetically Sealed | 65mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
CWR09NC475JCB\WCAP TANT |
7,772 |
|
- |
* | Tray | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TBJC105K050CBSD0700CAP TANT |
5,269 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR26HH107JCHZCAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915 |
9,031 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Bulk | Active | 100 µF | ±5% | 15 V | Conformal Coated | 180mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | H | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR26MK106JCHZCAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V 2915 |
3,347 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±5% | 35 V | Conformal Coated | 500mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | H | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR26HK107JCHZCAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915 |
3,642 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Bulk | Active | 100 µF | ±5% | 15 V | Conformal Coated | 180mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | H | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR26MH106JCHZCAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V 2915 |
6,170 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±5% | 35 V | Conformal Coated | 500mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | H | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
M39003/01-5317HCAP TANT 6.8UF 5% 75V AXIAL |
9,925 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 6.8 µF | ±5% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | P (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/09-2066CAP TANT 56UF 5% 50V AXIAL |
5,115 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 56 µF | ±5% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | 300mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-2066HCAP TANT 56UF 5% 50V AXIAL |
9,801 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 56 µF | ±5% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | 300mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-2068HCAP TANT 6.8UF 5% 50V AXIAL |
7,659 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 6.8 µF | ±5% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | 275mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-2071CAP TANT 8.2UF 5% 50V AXIAL |
6,894 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 8.2 µF | ±5% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | 250mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-2071HCAP TANT 8.2UF 5% 50V AXIAL |
9,492 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 8.2 µF | ±5% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | 250mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-2073CAP TANT 10UF 5% 50V AXIAL |
8,778 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±5% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | 230mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-2073HCAP TANT 10UF 5% 50V AXIAL |
5,416 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±5% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | 230mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-2076CAP TANT 12UF 5% 50V AXIAL |
6,746 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 12 µF | ±5% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | 210mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-2076HCAP TANT 12UF 5% 50V AXIAL |
7,481 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 12 µF | ±5% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | 210mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.