Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
TWCD826M050SCSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCD826M050SCSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,246
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCD686K060SLSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCD686K060SLSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,559
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCD187K025SCSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCD187K025SCSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,056
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCD566K075SCSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCD566K075SCSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,607
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-6370/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6370/TR

CAP TANT 0.68UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,868
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 0.68 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6373/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6373/TR

CAP TANT 0.82UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,518
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 0.82 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6375/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6375/TR

CAP TANT 1UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,987
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 1 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6378/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6378/TR

CAP TANT 1.2UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,380
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 1.2 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6380/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6380/TR

CAP TANT 1.5UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,939
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 1.5 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6383/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6383/TR

CAP TANT 1.8UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,558
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 1.8 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6385/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6385/TR

CAP TANT 2.2UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,974
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 2.2 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6388/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6388/TR

CAP TANT 2.7UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,195
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 2.7 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6300/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6300/HSD

CAP TANT 12UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,054
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 12 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6302/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6302/HSD

CAP TANT 15UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,686
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 15 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39006/22-0237 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0237

CAP TANT 560UF 10% 6V AXIAL

KYOCERA AVX

9,266
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0056 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0056

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,274
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0036 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0036

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

9,573
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0253 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0253

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,045
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0057 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0057

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,504
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0037 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0037

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,387
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.