Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39006/22-0054 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0054

CAP TANT 250UF 10% 10V AXIAL

KYOCERA AVX

4,545
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0277 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0277

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

9,912
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0076 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0076

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

9,928
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0276 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0276

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

9,902
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0233 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0233

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

9,725
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0236 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0236

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,923
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0017 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0017

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,439
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0273 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0273

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,428
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0257 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0257

CAP TANT 430UF 10% 8V AXIAL

KYOCERA AVX

5,823
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0077 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0077

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,830
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0037 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0037

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,681
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0034 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0034

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,915
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0274 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0274

CAP TANT 250UF 10% 10V AXIAL

KYOCERA AVX

7,534
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0016 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0016

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,923
RFQ

-

CLR90 Bulk Active 560 µF ±20% 6 V Hermetically Sealed 650mOhm @ 120Hz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.375" Dia (9.52mm) 0.766" (19.46mm) - D - Military, Wet Tantalum M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39006/30
CWR26MC106JCHZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26MC106JCHZ

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

4,017
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HC107JCHZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC107JCHZ

CAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

7,315
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 100 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39006/30-0094 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0094

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,527
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0616 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0616

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,687
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0617 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0617

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,858
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0337 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0337

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

9,226
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.