Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39006/30-0114 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0114

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,296
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0134 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0134

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,963
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0176 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0176

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,929
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0357 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0357

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,756
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0137 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0137

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,995
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0094 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0094

CAP TANT 120UF 10% 25V AXIAL

KYOCERA AVX

6,706
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0597 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0597

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,547
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0153 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0153

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,617
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0556 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0556

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,444
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0513 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0513

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,371
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0573 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0573

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,521
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0073 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0073

CAP TANT 170UF 20% 15V AXIAL

KYOCERA AVX

6,493
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0097 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0097

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,904
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0397 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0397

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,040
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0093 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0093

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,491
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0336 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0336

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

9,335
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0576 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0576

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

9,200
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0294 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0294

CAP TANT 170UF 10% 15V AXIAL

KYOCERA AVX

7,997
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/09-3007 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3007

CAP TANT 270UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,384
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 270 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed 50mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3007H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3007H

CAP TANT 270UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,932
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 270 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed 50mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.