Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39006/25-0069 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/25-0069

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,911
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/25-0134 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/25-0134

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

9,152
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/25-0054 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/25-0054

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,029
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/25-0149 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/25-0149

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,688
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/25-0141 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/25-0141

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

9,355
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/25-0126 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/25-0126

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

9,711
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/25-0158 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/25-0158

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,492
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/25-0062 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/25-0062

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,327
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/25-0061 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/25-0061

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

9,159
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/25-0037 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/25-0037

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,813
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/25-0045 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/25-0045

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,589
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/25-0157 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/25-0157

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,507
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/25-0142 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/25-0142

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,768
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/25-0133 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/25-0133

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,321
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/25-0125 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/25-0125

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

9,302
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/25-0150 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/25-0150

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,548
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAD397M060SBSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAD397M060SBSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,835
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAD337M075SBSZ0700 KYOCERA AVX

TWAD337M075SBSZ0700

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,532
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAD157K100SBSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAD157K100SBSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,153
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAD397M060SBSZ0700 KYOCERA AVX

TWAD397M060SBSZ0700

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,171
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.