Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR11NC474KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC474KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,291
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC225KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC225KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,610
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC225KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC225KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,178
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NB225KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NB225KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,059
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC334KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC334KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,761
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC334KCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC334KCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,628
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NB105MCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NB105MCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,860
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC684KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC684KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,415
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC684KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC684KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,494
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NB224KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NB224KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,228
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NB475KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NB475KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,658
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC105KCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC105KCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,608
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NB105KCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NB105KCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,065
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NB474KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NB474KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,502
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NB104KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NB104KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,315
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC475KCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC475KCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,072
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC335KCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC335KCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,412
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC154KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC154KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,847
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCD187K075CCSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCD187K075CCSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

9,000
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T110D226J050AT1946 KEMET

T110D226J050AT1946

22.0UF 50.0V

KEMET

2,461
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 22 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 1Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/1

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.