Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR11NB154KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NB154KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,897
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC335KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC335KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,938
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC474KCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC474KCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,000
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NB155KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NB155KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,184
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC154KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC154KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,922
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NB105KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NB105KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,057
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NB684KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NB684KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,519
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC475KCB\M100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC475KCB\M100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,426
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NB104KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NB104KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,575
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC105KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC105KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,596
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC335KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC335KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,255
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC105KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC105KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,487
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NB334KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NB334KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,673
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NB475KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NB475KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,902
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NB224KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NB224KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,492
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NB105KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NB105KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,755
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NB154KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NB154KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,299
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC335KCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC335KCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,232
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC225KCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC225KCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,262
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC155KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC155KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,615
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.