Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39006/22-0338 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0338

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,644
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0415 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0415

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

9,347
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0398 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0398

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,803
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0318 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0318

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,974
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0298 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0298

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,462
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0275 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0275

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,387
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0335 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0335

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,551
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0418 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0418

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,593
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0235 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0235

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,314
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0375 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0375

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,790
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0278 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0278

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,008
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0378 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0378

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,671
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0258 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0258

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,331
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0358 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0358

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,645
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-5158 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5158

CAP TANT 3.3UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,231
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 3.3 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5158H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5158H

CAP TANT 3.3UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,219
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 3.3 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5163 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5163

CAP TANT 4.7UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,405
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 4.7 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5163H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5163H

CAP TANT 4.7UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,369
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 4.7 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
TBJD685K050LBDD0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD685K050LBDD0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,628
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD685K050LRDD0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD685K050LRDD0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,035
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.