Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
TBJD335K050LRDD0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD335K050LRDD0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,293
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD335K050LBDD0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD335K050LBDD0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,360
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26MB106JCHB Vishay Sprague

CWR26MB106JCHB

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

4,920
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HB107JCHB Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB107JCHB

CAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

9,521
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 100 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
T262D226K035CS12207200 KEMET

T262D226K035CS12207200

22.0UF 35.0V

KEMET

6,846
RFQ

-

- Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0175 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0175

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,666
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0035 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0035

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,791
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0078 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0078

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,961
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0038 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0038

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,429
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0095 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0095

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,266
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0135 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0135

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,042
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0098 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0098

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,415
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0118 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0118

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,947
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0018 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0018

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,489
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0075 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0075

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,606
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0055 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0055

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,563
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0058 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0058

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

9,996
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0015 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0015

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,295
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0198 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0198

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

9,484
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0138 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0138

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,538
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.