Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/01-5163/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5163/HSD

CAP TANT 4.7UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,083
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 4.7 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR11NK224KCB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NK224KCB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,773
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TAZF336J015LBSD0900 KYOCERA AVX

TAZF336J015LBSD0900

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,616
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/22-0594 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0594

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,761
RFQ

-

CLR79 Bulk Discontinued at Digi-Key 50 µF ±10% 60 V Hermetically Sealed 2.65Ohm @ 120Hz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.406" Dia (10.31mm) 0.766" (19.46mm) - D - High Reliability, Wet Tantalum R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39006/22
M39006/22-0593 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/22-0593

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,960
RFQ

-

CLR79 Bulk Discontinued at Digi-Key 50 µF ±20% 60 V Hermetically Sealed 2.65Ohm @ 120Hz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.406" Dia (10.31mm) 0.766" (19.46mm) - D - High Reliability, Wet Tantalum R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39006/22
CWR29NH155KDFC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NH155KDFC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,518
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/25-0007 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/25-0007

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,711
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/25-0008 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/25-0008

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,999
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
138D147X0060T2 Vishay Sprague

138D147X0060T2

138D147X0060T2

Vishay Sprague

2,863
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 138D Bulk Active 140 µF ±20% 60 V Hermetically Sealed 2Ohm @ 120Hz -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 85°C Through Hole 0.406" Dia x 0.920" L (10.31mm x 23.37mm) - - - - General Purpose - - -
M39003/03-3011B Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-3011B

CAP TANT 680UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,319
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 680 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-3041B Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-3041B

CAP TANT 220UF 10% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,007
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 220 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39006/30-0473 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0473

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,079
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0574 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0574

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,374
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0514 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0514

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,634
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0614 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0614

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

9,049
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0474 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0474

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,345
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0556 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0556

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,575
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0557 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0557

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,842
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0513 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0513

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,485
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0573 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0573

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,899
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.