| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
M39003/01-6380/HSDCAP TANT 1.5UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
2,416 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 1.5 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-6383/HSDCAP TANT 1.8UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
9,711 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 1.8 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-6385/HSDCAP TANT 2.2UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
7,310 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 2.2 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-6388/HSDCAP TANT 2.7UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
5,416 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 2.7 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
TAZH107J015LBSD0823CAP TANT |
3,152 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TAZE106J015CBSD0845CAP TANT |
5,511 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR11NK105KCB\WCAP TANT |
8,099 |
|
- |
* | Tray | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39003/01-6302FCAP TANT 15UF 10% 75V AXIAL |
5,963 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 15 µF | ±10% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
TWCE866K100CLLZ0000WET TANT CAP |
3,519 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR26MC106JCHCCAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V 2915 |
5,707 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±5% | 35 V | Conformal Coated | 500mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | H | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR26HC107JCHCCAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915 |
7,980 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Bulk | Active | 100 µF | ±5% | 15 V | Conformal Coated | 180mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | H | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
M39003/01-5358CAP TANT 3.3UF 20% 100V AXIAL |
4,776 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 3.3 µF | ±20% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | P (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5358HCAP TANT 3.3UF 20% 100V AXIAL |
5,942 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 3.3 µF | ±20% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | P (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5363CAP TANT 4.7UF 20% 100V AXIAL |
5,383 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 4.7 µF | ±20% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | P (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5363HCAP TANT 4.7UF 20% 100V AXIAL |
7,087 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 4.7 µF | ±20% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | P (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
|
135D107X9030T2CAP TANT 100UF 10% 30V AXIAL |
9,288 |
|
- |
135D | Tray | Active | 100 µF | ±10% | 30 V | Hermetically Sealed | 2.7Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.390" Dia x 0.766" L (9.91mm x 19.46mm) | - | - | T | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
|
135D127X9025T2CAP TANT 120UF 10% 25V AXIAL |
7,179 |
|
- |
135D | Tray | Active | 120 µF | ±10% | 25 V | Hermetically Sealed | 2.6Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.390" Dia x 0.766" L (9.91mm x 19.46mm) | - | - | T | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
|
135D186X9125T2CAP TANT 18UF 10% 125V AXIAL |
6,034 |
|
- |
135D | Tray | Active | 18 µF | ±10% | 125 V | Hermetically Sealed | 3.7Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.390" Dia x 0.766" L (9.91mm x 19.46mm) | - | - | T | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
|
135D187X9025T2CAP TANT 180UF 10% 25V AXIAL |
6,632 |
|
- |
135D | Tray | Active | 180 µF | ±10% | 25 V | Hermetically Sealed | 2.2Ohm | -55°C ~ 200°C | - | Through Hole | 0.390" Dia x 0.766" L (9.91mm x 19.46mm) | - | - | T | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
|
135D256X9125T2CAP TANT 25UF 10% 125V AXIAL |
5,058 |
|
- |
135D | Tray | Active | 25 µF | ±10% | 125 V | Hermetically Sealed | 3.2Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.390" Dia x 0.766" L (9.91mm x 19.46mm) | - | - | T | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.