Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/01-5358/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5358/HSD

CAP TANT 3.3UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,813
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 3.3 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5363/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5363/HSD

CAP TANT 4.7UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,785
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 4.7 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5520/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5520/TR

CAP TANT 12UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,485
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 12 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5521/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5521/TR

CAP TANT 15UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,074
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 15 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR11NC474KCB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC474KCB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,913
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-5365H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5365H

CAP TANT 5.6UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,346
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 5.6 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
TAZH107J015LBSD0845 KYOCERA AVX

TAZH107J015LBSD0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,991
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TAZF336J015LBSD0945 KYOCERA AVX

TAZF336J015LBSD0945

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,917
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0079 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0079

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,612
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0020 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0020

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,310
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0080 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0080

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,715
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0039 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0039

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,647
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0120 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0120

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,090
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0100 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0100

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,507
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0019 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0019

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,267
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0160 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0160

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

9,815
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0159 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0159

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,276
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0180 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0180

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,934
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0040 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0040

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,843
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0099 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0099

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,414
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.