Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39006/30-0179 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0179

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

9,539
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0200 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0200

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,456
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0140 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0140

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,664
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0060 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0060

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,950
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0059 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0059

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,761
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0119 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0119

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,955
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0139 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0139

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,491
RFQ

-

CLR90 Bulk Active 160 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 710mOhm @ 120Hz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.375" Dia (9.52mm) 1.062" (26.97mm) - E - Military, Wet Tantalum M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39006/30
M39003/01-2686/98 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2686/98

CAP TANT 0.082UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,592
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.082 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/03-0411 Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-0411

CAP TANT 680UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,488
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 680 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-0411H Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-0411H

CAP TANT 680UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,665
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 680 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-0413 Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-0413

CAP TANT 820UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,859
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 820 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-0413H Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-0413H

CAP TANT 820UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,301
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 820 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-0414 Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-0414

CAP TANT 1000UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,929
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 1000 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-0414H Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-0414H

CAP TANT 1000UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,743
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 1000 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-0428 Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-0428

CAP TANT 390UF 10% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,928
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 390 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-0428H Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-0428H

CAP TANT 390UF 10% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,410
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 390 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-0429 Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-0429

CAP TANT 470UF 10% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,268
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 470 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-0429H Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-0429H

CAP TANT 470UF 10% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,110
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 470 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-0431 Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-0431

CAP TANT 560UF 10% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,746
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 560 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-0431H Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-0431H

CAP TANT 560UF 10% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,401
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 560 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.