| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
M39003/09-0361CAP TANT 39UF 5% 35V AXIAL |
3,326 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 39 µF | ±5% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | 120mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | S (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-0361HCAP TANT 39UF 5% 35V AXIAL |
9,576 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 39 µF | ±5% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | 120mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | S (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-0363CAP TANT 47UF 5% 35V AXIAL |
3,901 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 47 µF | ±5% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | 110mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | S (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-0363HCAP TANT 47UF 5% 35V AXIAL |
4,778 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 47 µF | ±5% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | 110mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | S (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
CWR29NC475JCHCWCAP TANT |
2,187 |
|
- |
* | Tray | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR29NC475JCHC\WCAP TANT |
2,602 |
|
- |
* | Tray | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39003/01-5157HCAP TANT 3.3UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
4,449 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 3.3 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5160CAP TANT 3.9UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
4,442 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 3.9 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5160HCAP TANT 3.9UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
6,860 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 3.9 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5162CAP TANT 4.7UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
2,978 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 4.7 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5165CAP TANT 5.6UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
8,308 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 5.6 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5165HCAP TANT 5.6UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
6,609 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 5.6 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5157CAP TANT 3.3UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
6,119 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 3.3 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5162HCAP TANT 4.7UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
8,767 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 4.7 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-7300CAP TANT 12UF 5% 75V AXIAL |
7,481 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 12 µF | ±5% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-7300HCAP TANT 12UF 5% 75V AXIAL |
9,105 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 12 µF | ±5% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-7302CAP TANT 15UF 10% 75V AXIAL |
5,081 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 15 µF | ±10% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-7302HCAP TANT 15UF 10% 75V AXIAL |
4,092 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 15 µF | ±10% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/09-0306/HSDCAP TANT 270UF 5% 6V AXIAL |
3,218 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 270 µF | ±5% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | 50mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | S (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-0308/HSDCAP TANT 330UF 5% 6V AXIAL |
9,812 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 330 µF | ±5% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | 45mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | S (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.