| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
M39003/01-5157/HSDCAP TANT 3.3UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
5,971 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 3.3 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5160/HSDCAP TANT 3.9UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
9,427 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 3.9 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5162/HSDCAP TANT 4.7UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
3,220 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 4.7 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5165/HSDCAP TANT 5.6UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
9,822 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 5.6 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/09-3064CAP TANT 47UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
5,449 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Discontinued at Digi-Key | 47 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | 110mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
TWAB686K100CBDZ0000WET TANT CAP |
3,781 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TWAB157K060CBDZ0000WET TANT CAP |
8,557 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TWAB477K030SBDZ0000WET TANT CAP |
5,441 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TWAB476K125SBDZ0000WET TANT CAP |
7,535 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TWAB477K030CBDZ0000WET TANT CAP |
3,352 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TWAB686K100CBSZ0000WET TANT CAP |
8,157 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TWAB117M075SBSZ0000WET TANT CAP |
4,730 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TWAB157K060CBSZ0000WET TANT CAP |
5,179 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TWAB157M060CBSZ0000WET TANT CAP |
9,706 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TWAB476K125CBSZ0000WET TANT CAP |
6,992 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TWAB227M050SBSZ0000WET TANT CAP |
3,845 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TWSB567K025SBDZ0000WET TANT CAP |
4,249 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TWSB826K063CBSZ0000WET TANT CAP |
7,711 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TWAB826M063SBSZ0000WET TANT CAP |
7,807 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TWSB477K030SBDZ0000WET TANT CAP |
5,902 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.