Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
TWAB826K063CBSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAB826K063CBSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,089
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAB227M050SBDZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAB227M050SBDZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,741
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWSB157K060CBSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWSB157K060CBSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,438
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWSB117K075SBDZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWSB117K075SBDZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,968
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWSB567K025SBSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWSB567K025SBSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,526
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAB476M125SBSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAB476M125SBSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,727
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWSB686K100SBDZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWSB686K100SBDZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,058
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWSB227K050SBDZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWSB227K050SBDZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,110
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAB826K063SBSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAB826K063SBSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,374
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWSB157K060SBDZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWSB157K060SBDZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,541
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAB117K075CBDZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAB117K075CBDZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,583
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAB227M050CBSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAB227M050CBSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

9,295
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAB476K125SBSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAB476K125SBSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,724
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAB227K050SBSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAB227K050SBSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

9,736
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAB567K025CBDZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAB567K025CBDZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,511
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWSB477K030SBSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWSB477K030SBSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,345
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWSB567K025CBSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWSB567K025CBSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,192
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAB117M075CBSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAB117M075CBSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,926
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWSB157K060SBSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWSB157K060SBSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,054
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAB476M125CBSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAB476M125CBSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,493
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.