Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
TWAD108K050SBEZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAD108K050SBEZ0000

CAP TANT 1000UF 10% 50V AXIAL

KYOCERA AVX

2,598
RFQ

-

TWA-E Bulk Active 1000 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 1.5Ohm @ 120Hz -55°C ~ 125°C 2000 Hrs @ 125°C Through Hole 0.406" Dia x 0.766" L (10.31mm x 19.46mm) - - D - Wet Tantalum - - -
M39003/09-4074H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-4074H

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,978
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 230mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-4074 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-4074

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,095
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 230mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-4079 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-4079

CAP TANT 15UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,542
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 15 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 190mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-4082 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-4082

CAP TANT 18UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,426
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 18 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 175mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-4067 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-4067

CAP TANT 5.6UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,503
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 5.6 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-4067H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-4067H

CAP TANT 5.6UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,238
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 5.6 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-4069 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-4069

CAP TANT 6.8UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,684
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-4069H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-4069H

CAP TANT 6.8UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,703
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-4072 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-4072

CAP TANT 8.2UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,466
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 8.2 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-4072H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-4072H

CAP TANT 8.2UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,222
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 8.2 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-4077 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-4077

CAP TANT 12UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,711
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 12 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-4077H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-4077H

CAP TANT 12UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,891
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 12 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-4079H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-4079H

CAP TANT 15UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,321
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 15 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-4082H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-4082H

CAP TANT 18UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,933
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 18 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
TWAD397K015SBSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAD397K015SBSZ0000

CAP TANT 390UF 10% 15V AXIAL

KYOCERA AVX

4,704
RFQ

-

TWA Tray Active 390 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed 1.7Ohm @ 120Hz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.375" Dia x 0.766" L (9.52mm x 19.46mm) - - D COTS High Reliability, Wet Tantalum - - -
TWAD397K015SBYZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAD397K015SBYZ0000

CAP TANT 390UF 10% 15V AXIAL

KYOCERA AVX

9,722
RFQ

-

TWA-Y Tray Active 390 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed 1.7Ohm @ 120Hz -55°C ~ 200°C 1000 Hrs @ 200°C Through Hole 0.375" Dia x 0.766" L (9.52mm x 19.46mm) - - D - Wet Tantalum - - -
TWAD108M030SBEZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAD108M030SBEZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,497
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAD108K050SBEZ0700 KYOCERA AVX

TWAD108K050SBEZ0700

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,319
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAD397M060SBEZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAD397M060SBEZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,103
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.