Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
TWAD107K125SBEZ0700 KYOCERA AVX

TWAD107K125SBEZ0700

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,561
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAD128M025SBSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAD128M025SBSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,498
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAD128M025SBEZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAD128M025SBEZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

9,804
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAD108K030CBSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAD108K030CBSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,528
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TAZE106J020LBSD0823 KYOCERA AVX

TAZE106J020LBSD0823

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,227
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/09-4074/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-4074/HSD

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,555
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 230mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-4067/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-4067/HSD

CAP TANT 5.6UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,091
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 5.6 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-4069/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-4069/HSD

CAP TANT 6.8UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,791
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-4072/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-4072/HSD

CAP TANT 8.2UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,684
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 8.2 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-4077/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-4077/HSD

CAP TANT 12UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,047
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 12 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-4079/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-4079/HSD

CAP TANT 15UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,184
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 15 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-4082/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-4082/HSD

CAP TANT 18UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,779
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 18 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
T140D336K060AT7200 KEMET

T140D336K060AT7200

CAP TANT AXL 125C

KEMET

5,345
RFQ

-

T140 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±10% 60 V Hermetically Sealed 800mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - General Purpose - - -
CWR11NC475KCB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC475KCB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,387
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/09-4054/98 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-4054/98

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,902
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 160mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
TAZH226J020LRSD0H24 KYOCERA AVX

TAZH226J020LRSD0H24

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,348
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TAZH226J020LBSD0H45 KYOCERA AVX

TAZH226J020LBSD0H45

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,033
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/09-4026H/99 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-4026H/99

CAP TANT 68UF 10% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,123
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 68 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
T16B117K075EZSS Vishay Sprague

T16B117K075EZSS

CAP TANT 110UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,518
RFQ

-

T16 Bulk Active 110 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed 1.3Ohm @ 120Hz -55°C ~ 85°C 2000 Hrs @ 125°C Through Hole 0.296" Dia x 0.641" L (7.52mm x 16.28mm) - - B - Wet Tantalum - - -
T16B686K100EZSS Vishay Sprague

T16B686K100EZSS

CAP TANT 68UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,220
RFQ

-

T16 Bulk Active 68 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed 2.1Ohm @ 120Hz -55°C ~ 85°C 2000 Hrs @ 125°C Through Hole 0.296" Dia x 0.641" L (7.52mm x 16.28mm) - - B - Wet Tantalum - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.