| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
M39003/01-5136/TRCAP TANT 0.068UF 5% 100V AXIAL |
5,048 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 0.068 µF | ±5% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) | - | - | A | - | High Reliability | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5137/TRCAP TANT 0.082UF 5% 100V AXIAL |
4,864 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 0.082 µF | ±5% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) | - | - | A | - | High Reliability | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39006/30-0616WET TANT CAP |
7,178 |
|
- |
CLR90 | Bulk | Discontinued at Digi-Key | 56 µF | ±20% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | 1.31Ohm @ 120Hz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.375" Dia (9.52mm) | 0.766" (19.46mm) | - | D | - | Military, Wet Tantalum | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39006/30 |
|
M39006/30-0637WET TANT CAP |
3,299 |
|
- |
CLR90 | Bulk | Discontinued at Digi-Key | 43 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | 1.31Ohm @ 120Hz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.375" Dia (9.52mm) | 0.766" (19.46mm) | - | D | - | Military, Wet Tantalum | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39006/30 |
|
CWR11NH335KCC\WCAP TANT |
8,959 |
|
- |
* | Tray | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR11NH475MCB\WCAP TANT |
8,898 |
|
- |
* | Tray | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR11NK225KCB\WCAP TANT |
7,617 |
|
- |
* | Tray | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
|
TWCE147K060CCYZ0000CAP TANT 140UF 10% 60V AXIAL |
9,388 |
|
- |
TWC-Y | Tray | Active | 140 µF | ±10% | 60 V | Hermetically Sealed | 1.52Ohm | -55°C ~ 200°C | 500 Hrs @ 200°C | Through Hole | 0.375" Dia x 1.062" L (9.52mm x 26.97mm) | - | - | E | COTS | High Reliability | - | - | - |
|
|
TWCE167K050CCYZ0000CAP TANT 160UF 10% 50V AXIAL |
6,091 |
|
- |
TWC-Y | Tray | Active | 160 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | 1.41Ohm | -55°C ~ 200°C | 500 Hrs @ 200°C | Through Hole | 0.375" Dia x 1.062" L (9.52mm x 26.97mm) | - | - | E | COTS | High Reliability | - | - | - |
|
M39003/01-8346/TRCAP TANT 0.1UF 20% 100V AXIAL |
8,291 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 0.1 µF | ±20% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) | - | - | A | - | High Reliability | D (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-8351/TRCAP TANT 0.15UF 20% 100V AXIAL |
5,181 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 0.15 µF | ±20% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) | - | - | A | - | High Reliability | D (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-8356/TRCAP TANT 0.22UF 20% 100V AXIAL |
7,033 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 0.22 µF | ±20% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) | - | - | A | - | High Reliability | D (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-8361/TRCAP TANT 0.33UF 20% 100V AXIAL |
9,623 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 0.33 µF | ±20% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) | - | - | A | - | High Reliability | D (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-8366/TRCAP TANT 0.47UF 20% 100V AXIAL |
9,014 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 0.47 µF | ±20% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) | - | - | A | - | High Reliability | D (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/09-2006CAP TANT 270UF 5% 6V AXIAL |
6,205 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 270 µF | ±5% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | 50mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-2006HCAP TANT 270UF 5% 6V AXIAL |
9,984 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 270 µF | ±5% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | 50mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-2008CAP TANT 330UF 5% 6V AXIAL |
5,303 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 330 µF | ±5% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | 45mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-2008HCAP TANT 330UF 5% 6V AXIAL |
2,566 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 330 µF | ±5% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | 45mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-2018CAP TANT 180UF 5% 10V AXIAL |
2,922 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 180 µF | ±5% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | 60mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-2018HCAP TANT 180UF 5% 10V AXIAL |
4,910 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 180 µF | ±5% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | 60mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.