| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
F910J157MNCCAP TANT 150UF 20% 6.3V 2917 |
3,515 |
|
- |
F91 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 150 µF | ±20% | 6.3 V | Molded | 100mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.118" (3.00mm) | - | N | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TPSE227K010R0125CAP TANT 220UF 10% 10V 2917 |
400 |
|
- |
TPS | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 220 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Molded | 125mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
TM3D107K016HBACAP TANT 100UF 10% 16V 2917 |
4,148 |
|
- |
TANTAMOUNT™, TM3 | Bulk | Active | 100 µF | ±10% | 16 V | Molded | 600mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.122" (3.10mm) | - | D | - | High Reliability | - | - | - |
|
TPSE227M010R0150CAP TANT 220UF 20% 10V 2917 |
3,344 |
|
- |
TPS | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 220 µF | ±20% | 10 V | Molded | 150mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
199D226X9016D6B1E3CAP TANT 22UF 10% 16V RADIAL |
1,097 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 199D | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 22 µF | ±10% | 16 V | Conformal Coated | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 85°C | Through Hole | 0.236" Dia (6.00mm) | 0.498" (12.66mm) | 0.200" (5.08mm) | D | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TPSE687M004R0100CAP TANT 680UF 20% 4V 2917 |
2,722 |
|
- |
TPS | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 680 µF | ±20% | 4 V | Molded | 100mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T495X227M016ATE100CAP TANT 220UF 20% 16V 2917 |
4,975 |
|
- |
T495 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 220 µF | ±20% | 16 V | Molded | 100mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 125°C | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | X | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TPSD475K035R0700CAP TANT 4.7UF 10% 35V 2917 |
1,907 |
|
- |
TPS | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 4.7 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Molded | 700mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.122" (3.10mm) | - | D | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T351A105K035ATCAP TANT 1UF 10% 35V RADIAL |
3,532 |
|
- |
T351, UltraDip II | Bulk | Active | 1 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Conformal Coated | 8Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.175" Dia (4.45mm) | 0.378" (9.60mm) | 0.100" (2.54mm) | A | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T495X477K006ATE100CAP TANT 470UF 10% 6.3V 2917 |
4,769 |
|
- |
T495 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 470 µF | ±10% | 6.3 V | Molded | 100mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 85°C | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | X | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TPSD107K016H0125CAP TANT 100UF 10% 16V 2917 |
3,766 |
|
- |
TPS | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 100 µF | ±10% | 16 V | Molded | 125mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.122" (3.10mm) | - | D | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
199D106X0035D1V1CAP TANT 10UF 20% 35V RADIAL |
1,001 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 199D | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±20% | 35 V | Conformal Coated | - | -55°C ~ 85°C | 1000 Hrs @ 85°C | Through Hole | 0.236" Dia (6.00mm) | 0.400" (10.16mm) | 0.100" (2.54mm) | D | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T494D337K010ATCAP TANT 330UF 10% 10V 2917 |
3,621 |
|
- |
T494 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 330 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Molded | 150mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 125°C | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.122" (3.10mm) | - | D | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T350F226M016ATCAP TANT 22UF 20% 16V RADIAL |
2,560 |
|
- |
T350, UltraDip II | Bulk | Active | 22 µF | ±20% | 16 V | Conformal Coated | 2Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.236" Dia (6.00mm) | 0.390" (9.90mm) | 0.100" (2.54mm) | F | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T355E225K050ASCAP TANT 2.2UF 10% 50V RADIAL |
2,017 |
|
- |
T355, UltraDip II | Bulk | Active | 2.2 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Conformal Coated | 3.5Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.217" Dia (5.50mm) | 0.402" (10.20mm) | 0.125" (3.18mm) | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T370E226M015ASCAP TANT 22UF 20% 15V RADIAL |
1,999 |
|
- |
T370 | Bulk | Active | 22 µF | ±20% | 15 V | Molded | 2Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.230" L x 0.130" W (5.84mm x 3.30mm) | 0.310" (7.87mm) | 0.200" (5.08mm) | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
150D155X9020A2BE3CAP TANT 1.5UF 10% 20V AXIAL |
2,204 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 150D | Bulk | Active | 1.5 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 125°C | Through Hole | 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) | - | - | A | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TAJE477K006RNJCAP TANT 470UF 10% 6.3V 2917 |
3,468 |
|
- |
TAJ | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 470 µF | ±10% | 6.3 V | Molded | 400mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
150D475X9010A2BCAP TANT 4.7UF 10% 10V AXIAL |
2,044 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 150D | Bulk | Active | 4.7 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 125°C | Through Hole | 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) | - | - | A | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
150D106X0020B2BCAP TANT 10UF 20% 20V AXIAL |
4,430 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 150D | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±20% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 125°C | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.