| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
550D476X9035S2BCAP TANT 47UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
4,673 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 550D | Bulk | Active | 47 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 125°C | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | S | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
199D476X0035F6V1CAP TANT 47UF 20% 35V RADIAL |
2,945 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 199D | Bulk | Active | 47 µF | ±20% | 35 V | Conformal Coated | - | -55°C ~ 85°C | 1000 Hrs @ 85°C | Through Hole | 0.378" Dia (9.60mm) | 0.748" (19.00mm) | 0.200" (5.08mm) | F | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
199D476X9035F6V1CAP TANT 47UF 10% 35V RADIAL |
4,887 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 199D | Bulk | Active | 47 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Conformal Coated | - | -55°C ~ 85°C | 1000 Hrs @ 85°C | Through Hole | 0.378" Dia (9.60mm) | 0.748" (19.00mm) | 0.200" (5.08mm) | F | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
M39003/01-6214CAP TANT 4.7UF 10% 50V AXIAL |
1,933 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 4.7 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
|
T354K476K020ATCAP TANT 47UF 10% 20V RADIAL |
4,761 |
|
- |
T354, UltraDip II | Bulk | Active | 47 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Conformal Coated | 1.2Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.350" Dia (8.90mm) | 0.610" (15.50mm) | 0.250" (6.35mm) | K | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T356L107K016ATCAP TANT 100UF 10% 16V RADIAL |
6,299 |
|
- |
T356, UltraDip II | Bulk | Active | 100 µF | ±10% | 16 V | Conformal Coated | 800mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.350" Dia (8.90mm) | 0.713" (18.10mm) | 0.200" (5.08mm) | L | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T356M107K020ATCAP TANT 100UF 10% 20V RADIAL |
2,184 |
|
- |
T356, UltraDip II | Bulk | Active | 100 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Conformal Coated | 600mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.402" Dia (10.20mm) | 0.740" (18.80mm) | 0.200" (5.08mm) | M | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T356L336K035ATCAP TANT 33UF 10% 35V RADIAL |
4,208 |
|
- |
T356, UltraDip II | Bulk | Active | 33 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Conformal Coated | 1Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.350" Dia (8.90mm) | 0.713" (18.10mm) | 0.200" (5.08mm) | L | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T110D476K035ATCAP TANT 47UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
1,656 |
|
- |
T110 | Bulk | Active | 47 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | 800mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T513D107K016BH61107505CAP TANT 100UF 10% 16V 2917 |
3,159 |
|
- |
T513 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 100 µF | ±10% | 16 V | Molded | 75mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 85°C | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | D | COTS | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | - | - |
|
T110B105K075ATCAP TANT 1UF 10% 75V AXIAL |
1,852 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 1 µF | ±10% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | 8Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | General Purpose | - | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
T110D107K020ASCAP TANT 100UF 10% 20V AXIAL |
2,743 |
|
- |
T110 | Bulk | Active | 100 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | 600mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T354M107K020ASCAP TANT 100UF 10% 20V RADIAL |
2,373 |
|
- |
T354, UltraDip II | Bulk | Active | 100 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Conformal Coated | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.402" Dia (10.20mm) | 0.740" (18.80mm) | 0.250" (6.35mm) | M | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T354M476M035ATCAP TANT 47UF 20% 35V RADIAL |
1,615 |
|
- |
T354, UltraDip II | Bulk | Active | 47 µF | ±20% | 35 V | Conformal Coated | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.402" Dia (10.20mm) | 0.740" (18.80mm) | 0.250" (6.35mm) | M | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TAZX156K035LBSB0824CAP TANT |
4,196 |
|
- |
TAZ | Bulk | Active | 15 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Molded | 190mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.273" L x 0.213" W (6.93mm x 5.41mm) | 0.123" (3.12mm) | - | X | COTS | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | - | - |
|
|
109D475X9100C2CAP TANT 4.7UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
2,452 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 109D | Tray | Active | 4.7 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | 10Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.219" Dia x 0.608" L (5.56mm x 15.45mm) | - | - | C | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
|
T353M107K020ATCAP TANT 100UF 10% 20V RADIAL |
2,939 |
|
- |
T353, UltraDip II | Bulk | Active | 100 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Conformal Coated | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.402" Dia (10.20mm) | 0.760" (19.30mm) | 0.200" (5.08mm) | M | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
150D156X9075S2BCAP TANT 15UF 10% 75V AXIAL |
4,989 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 150D | Bulk | Active | 15 µF | ±10% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 125°C | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | S | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T354K106K050ASCAP TANT 10UF 10% 50V RADIAL |
1,789 |
|
- |
T354, UltraDip II | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Conformal Coated | 1.6Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.350" Dia (8.90mm) | 0.610" (15.50mm) | 0.250" (6.35mm) | K | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T97F336K050LSBCAP TANT 33UF 10% 50V 3024 |
1,314 |
|
- |
TANTAMOUNT™, T97 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 33 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Conformal Coated | 150mOhm | -55°C ~ 85°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.299" L x 0.236" W (7.60mm x 6.00mm) | 0.201" (5.10mm) | - | F | COTS | High Reliability | - | - | - |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.