| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
F751C227KRCCAP TANT 220UF 10% 16V 2824 |
4,349 |
|
- |
F75, Frameless™ | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 220 µF | ±10% | 16 V | Conformal Coated | 200mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.283" L x 0.236" W (7.20mm x 6.00mm) | 0.150" (3.80mm) | - | R | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T495X156K050AHE300CAP TANT 15UF 10% 50V 2917 |
2,331 |
|
- |
T495 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 15 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Molded | 300mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 85°C | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | X | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
150D475X9035B2BCAP TANT 4.7UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
4,483 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 150D | Bulk | Active | 4.7 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 125°C | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
150D396X9010B2BCAP TANT 39UF 10% 10V AXIAL |
4,800 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 150D | Bulk | Active | 39 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 125°C | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T110B396K010ASCAP TANT 39UF 10% 10V AXIAL |
1,925 |
|
- |
T110 | Bulk | Active | 39 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | 2.1Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TPMU477K010R0030CAP TANT 470UF 10% 10V 2924 |
3,185 |
|
- |
TPM | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 470 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Molded | 30mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.240" W (7.30mm x 6.10mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | U | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TAP686M020HSBCAP TANT 68UF 20% 20V RADIAL |
1,672 |
|
- |
TAP | Bulk | Active | 68 µF | ±20% | 20 V | Conformal Coated | 900mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 85°C | Through Hole | 0.354" Dia (9.00mm) | 0.630" (16.00mm) | 0.250" (6.35mm) | N | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T322D566K006ASCAP TANT 56UF 10% 6V AXIAL |
4,436 |
|
- |
T322 | Bulk | Active | 56 µF | ±10% | 6 V | Molded | 2Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.180" Dia x 0.420" L (4.57mm x 10.67mm) | - | - | D | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
150D225X9050B2BCAP TANT 2.2UF 10% 50V AXIAL |
1,691 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 150D | Bulk | Active | 2.2 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 125°C | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TAP227M010CCSCAP TANT 220UF 20% 10V RADIAL |
3,015 |
|
- |
TAP | Bulk | Active | 220 µF | ±20% | 10 V | Conformal Coated | 600mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 85°C | Through Hole | 0.394" Dia (10.00mm) | 0.669" (17.00mm) | 0.197" (5.00mm) | P | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
199D336X9025E6V1CAP TANT 33UF 10% 25V RADIAL |
4,759 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 199D | Bulk | Active | 33 µF | ±10% | 25 V | Conformal Coated | - | -55°C ~ 85°C | 1000 Hrs @ 85°C | Through Hole | 0.339" Dia (8.60mm) | 0.591" (15.00mm) | 0.200" (5.08mm) | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
150D106X9020B2BE3CAP TANT 10UF 10% 20V AXIAL |
4,984 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 150D | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 125°C | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T510X107M020ATE035CAP TANT 100UF 20% 20V 2917 |
3,367 |
|
- |
T510 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 100 µF | ±20% | 20 V | Molded | 35mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 125°C | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | X | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
150D335X9050B2BE3CAP TANT 3.3UF 10% 50V AXIAL |
3,289 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 150D | Bulk | Active | 3.3 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 125°C | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
150D225X9020A2BE3CAP TANT 2.2UF 10% 20V AXIAL |
2,652 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 150D | Bulk | Active | 2.2 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 125°C | Through Hole | 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) | - | - | A | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
595D107X0020R2TCAP TANT 100UF 20% 20V 2824 |
4,208 |
|
- |
TANTAMOUNT™, 595D | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 100 µF | ±20% | 20 V | Conformal Coated | 140mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.283" L x 0.236" W (7.20mm x 6.00mm) | 0.148" (3.75mm) | - | R | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T322E226K025ATCAP TANT 22UF 10% 25V AXIAL |
3,284 |
|
- |
T322 | Bulk | Active | 22 µF | ±10% | 25 V | Molded | 1.5Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.280" Dia x 0.530" L (7.11mm x 13.46mm) | - | - | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T495E107M020ATE085CAP TANT 100UF 20% 20V 2924 |
4,282 |
|
- |
T495 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 100 µF | ±20% | 20 V | Molded | 85mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 125°C | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.236" W (7.30mm x 6.00mm) | 0.150" (3.80mm) | - | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T110C127K010ASCAP TANT 120UF 10% 10V AXIAL |
1,916 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Tray | Active | 120 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | 1Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | General Purpose | - | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
TAZH107K015CRSZ0900CAP TANT |
2,349 |
|
- |
TAZ | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 100 µF | ±10% | 15 V | Molded | 900mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | H | COTS | High Reliability | Z (Non-ER) | - | - |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.