| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
T354K476M020ATCAP TANT 47UF 20% 20V RADIAL |
2,474 |
|
- |
T354, UltraDip II | Bulk | Active | 47 µF | ±20% | 20 V | Conformal Coated | 1.2Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.350" Dia (8.90mm) | 0.610" (15.50mm) | 0.250" (6.35mm) | K | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T110B685M035ASCAP TANT 6.8UF 20% 35V AXIAL |
1,463 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 6.8 µF | ±20% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | 2.5Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | General Purpose | - | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
|
T356K226M035ATCAP TANT 22UF 20% 35V RADIAL |
3,932 |
|
- |
T356, UltraDip II | Bulk | Active | 22 µF | ±20% | 35 V | Conformal Coated | 1.3Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.350" Dia (8.90mm) | 0.610" (15.50mm) | 0.200" (5.08mm) | K | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T110B106M020ATCAP TANT 10UF 20% 20V AXIAL |
2,216 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±20% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | 2.9Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | General Purpose | - | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
199D336X9035F6V1E3CAP TANT 33UF 10% 35V RADIAL |
100 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 199D | Bulk | Active | 33 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Conformal Coated | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 85°C | Through Hole | 0.378" Dia (9.60mm) | 0.748" (19.00mm) | 0.200" (5.08mm) | F | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T110B335K035ATCAP TANT 3.3UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
3,154 |
|
- |
T110 | Bulk | Active | 3.3 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | 4Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
M39003/01-2784CAP TANT 6.8UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
2,576 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 6.8 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
|
M39003/01-2544CAP TANT 6.8UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
4,533 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 6.8 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | 2.5Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.610" L (4.70mm x 15.49mm) | - | - | B | - | High Reliability | P (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
150D107X9010R2BCAP TANT 100UF 10% 10V AXIAL |
3,908 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 150D | Bulk | Active | 100 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 125°C | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | R | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TAZE226K010CBSB0800CAP TANT |
2,787 |
|
- |
TAZ | Bulk | Active | 22 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Molded | 2Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.200" L x 0.100" W (5.08mm x 2.54mm) | 0.065" (1.65mm) | - | E | COTS | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | - | - |
|
150D156X9050R2BCAP TANT 15UF 10% 50V AXIAL |
3,243 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 150D | Bulk | Active | 15 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 125°C | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | R | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T110B336K010ASCAP TANT 33UF 10% 10V AXIAL |
1,209 |
|
- |
T110 | Bulk | Active | 33 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | 2.1Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
150D106X9035R2BE3CAP TANT 10UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
3,231 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 150D | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 125°C | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | R | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
M39003/01-6032CAP TANT 39UF 10% 10V AXIAL |
4,442 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 39 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
|
T350K476K020ATCAP TANT 47UF 10% 20V RADIAL |
2,909 |
|
- |
T350, UltraDip II | Bulk | Active | 47 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Conformal Coated | 1.2Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.350" Dia (8.90mm) | 0.532" (13.50mm) | 0.200" (5.08mm) | K | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
M39003/01-2766CAP TANT 10UF 10% 20V AXIAL |
3,747 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
199D107X9016F6V1E3CAP TANT 100UF 10% 16V RADIAL |
1,531 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 199D | Bulk | Active | 100 µF | ±10% | 16 V | Conformal Coated | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 85°C | Through Hole | 0.378" Dia (9.60mm) | 0.748" (19.00mm) | 0.200" (5.08mm) | F | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TRMU477K010R0030CAP TANT 470UF 10% 10V 2924 |
1,708 |
|
- |
TRM | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 470 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Molded | 30mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.240" W (7.30mm x 6.10mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | U | AEC-Q200 | Automotive | - | Automotive | AEC-Q200 |
|
|
T356K476K025ATCAP TANT 47UF 10% 25V RADIAL |
4,830 |
|
- |
T356, UltraDip II | Bulk | Active | 47 µF | ±10% | 25 V | Conformal Coated | 1Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.350" Dia (8.90mm) | 0.610" (15.50mm) | 0.200" (5.08mm) | K | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
M39003/01-8078CAP TANT 10UF 10% 20V AXIAL |
1,616 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | High Reliability | D (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.