| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
CWR11NH474MBBCAP TANT |
7,573 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR11NK475KBBCAP TANT |
8,747 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR11NH225KBBCAP TANT |
3,018 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR11NK225KBCCAP TANT |
2,851 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR11NK475KBCCAP TANT |
3,200 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR11NK475KSBCAP TANT |
5,447 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR11NK105KRBCAP TANT |
7,636 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR11NK105KBCCAP TANT |
3,839 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR11NH105KBCCAP TANT |
2,286 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39003/01-2942/TRCAP TANT 0.68UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
5,915 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 0.68 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-2944/TRCAP TANT 0.82UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
4,718 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 0.82 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-2945/TRCAP TANT 1UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
3,843 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 1 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-2947/TRCAP TANT 1.2UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
3,064 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 1.2 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-2948/TRCAP TANT 1.5UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
9,792 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 1.5 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-2950/TRCAP TANT 1.8UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
5,766 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 1.8 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-2951/TRCAP TANT 2.2UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
5,454 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 2.2 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-2953/TRCAP TANT 2.7UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
7,975 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 2.7 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
T110D566J020ASCAP TANT 56UF 5% 20V AXIAL |
5,513 |
|
- |
T110 | Tray | Active | 56 µF | ±5% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | 1.2Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T110D227J010ASCAP TANT 220UF 5% 10V AXIAL |
9,642 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Tray | Active | 220 µF | ±5% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | 600mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.351" L (8.92mm x 8.92mm) | - | - | D | - | General Purpose | - | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
T110D476J035ASCAP TANT 47UF 5% 35V AXIAL |
5,670 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Tray | Active | 47 µF | ±5% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | 800mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.351" L (8.92mm x 8.92mm) | - | - | D | - | General Purpose | - | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.