Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
T110D826J020AS KEMET

T110D826J020AS

CAP TANT AXL

KEMET

5,424
RFQ

-

T110 Tray Active 82 µF ±5% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 900mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - General Purpose - - -
T110D337J006AS KEMET

T110D337J006AS

CAP TANT AXL

KEMET

8,110
RFQ

-

T110 Tray Active 330 µF ±5% 6 V Hermetically Sealed 700mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - General Purpose - - -
CWR09MK335KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MK335KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,278
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MH685MC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MH685MC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,063
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MK685MC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MK685MC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,479
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MH685KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MH685KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,208
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MK335MC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MK335MC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,604
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MK475KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MK475KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,396
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MH475KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MH475KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,168
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MK475MC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MK475MC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,655
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19MK106KCHZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR19MK106KCHZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,768
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19MK685KCGZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR19MK685KCGZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,877
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09MK685KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MK685KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,083
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19MH106KCHZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR19MH106KCHZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,785
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KK105KCBZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KK105KCBZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,675
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KH336MCHZ\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH336MCHZ\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,022
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KK105KCBZ\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KK105KCBZ\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,087
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KH105KCBZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH105KCBZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,366
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KH685KCFZ\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH685KCFZ\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,572
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TAZF335K035LWLC0045 KYOCERA AVX

TAZF335K035LWLC0045

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,762
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.