Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
TBJV686K025LRLC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJV686K025LRLC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,556
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJV686K025LRDC0824 KYOCERA AVX

TBJV686K025LRDC0824

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,828
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJE336K025LRLC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJE336K025LRLC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,472
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JK225KCDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JK225KCDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,877
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJE336K025CBLC0023 KYOCERA AVX

TBJE336K025CBLC0023

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,969
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC225KCBA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC225KCBA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,213
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC106KCBA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC106KCBA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,160
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FB225KCBA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FB225KCBA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,160
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/03-0366 KEMET

M39003/03-0366

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 35V AXIAL

KEMET

6,322
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 2Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.610" L (4.70mm x 15.49mm) - - B - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
TBJB335K035CBDC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJB335K035CBDC0845

CAP TANT 3.3UF 10% 35V 1411

KYOCERA AVX

2,129
RFQ

-

TBJ Bulk Active 3.3 µF ±10% 35 V Molded 1Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.138" L x 0.110" W (3.50mm x 2.80mm) 0.083" (2.10mm) - B COTS High Reliability - - -
TBJC106K035CRDC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJC106K035CRDC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,678
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JH475KCEC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JH475KCEC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,006
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JH106KCFB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JH106KCFB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,997
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJB225K035CBDC0824 KYOCERA AVX

TBJB225K035CBDC0824

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,965
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJB474K035CRLC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJB474K035CRLC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,837
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JK335KCDB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JK335KCDB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,291
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJB474K035CBLC0945 KYOCERA AVX

TBJB474K035CBLC0945

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,945
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JH335KCDB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JH335KCDB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,850
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJB225K035CRDC0824 KYOCERA AVX

TBJB225K035CRDC0824

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,416
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JH685KCEC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JH685KCEC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,529
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.