Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/01-2465/98 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2465/98

CAP TANT 1UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,080
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 1 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2473/98 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2473/98

CAP TANT 2.7UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,888
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 2.7 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR29JC226MCGZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC226MCGZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,203
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JB226KCGZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JB226KCGZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,353
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC157KBXC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC157KBXC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,153
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC106KCFZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC106KCFZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,708
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC476KCHZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC476KCHZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,081
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JB226MCGZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JB226MCGZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,284
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JB476KCHZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JB476KCHZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,175
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC226KCHZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC226KCHZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,024
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC226KCGZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC226KCGZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,597
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KC334KCC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC334KCC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,914
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KB334KCB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KB334KCB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,777
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KC334KCB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC334KCB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,146
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19JC336KCHZ\L KYOCERA AVX

CWR19JC336KCHZ\L

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,399
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC226KC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC226KC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,557
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JB226KC\L KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JB226KC\L

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,590
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJA105K035CWSC0823 KYOCERA AVX

TBJA105K035CWSC0823

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,278
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJA225K035CWSC0823 KYOCERA AVX

TBJA225K035CWSC0823

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,623
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T110B275K100AS7293 KEMET

T110B275K100AS7293

CAP TANT AXL

KEMET

6,280
RFQ

-

T110 Tape & Box (TB) Active 2.7 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.