Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
593D106X9035C2TE3 Vishay Sprague

593D106X9035C2TE3

593D106X9035C2TE3

Vishay Sprague

500
RFQ

-

TANTAMOUNT™, 593D Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 35 V Molded 450mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.236" L x 0.126" W (6.00mm x 3.20mm) 0.110" (2.80mm) - C - General Purpose - - -
T491X687K006AT KEMET

T491X687K006AT

CAP TANT 680UF 10% 6.3V 2917

KEMET

100
RFQ

-

T491 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 680 µF ±10% 6.3 V Molded 600mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C 2000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) 0.169" (4.30mm) - X - General Purpose - - -
TAP157K016HSB KYOCERA AVX

TAP157K016HSB

CAP TANT 150UF 10% 16V RADIAL

KYOCERA AVX

100
RFQ

-

TAP Bulk Active 150 µF ±10% 16 V Conformal Coated 600mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 85°C Through Hole 0.354" Dia (9.00mm) 0.630" (16.00mm) 0.250" (6.35mm) N - General Purpose - - -
TAP686M025CCS KYOCERA AVX

TAP686M025CCS

CAP TANT 68UF 20% 25V RADIAL

KYOCERA AVX

3,854
RFQ

-

TAP Bulk Active 68 µF ±20% 25 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 85°C Through Hole 0.354" Dia (9.00mm) 0.630" (16.00mm) 0.197" (5.00mm) N - General Purpose - - -
T322D156M020AT KEMET

T322D156M020AT

CAP TANT 15UF 20% 20V AXIAL

KEMET

1,638
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 15 µF ±20% 20 V Molded 2.3Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.180" Dia x 0.180" L (4.57mm x 4.57mm) - - D - General Purpose - - -
T110A475K010AS KEMET

T110A475K010AS

CAP TANT 4.7UF 10% 10V AXIAL

KEMET

4,073
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 4.7 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 8Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.135" L (3.43mm x 3.43mm) - - A - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
790D226X9016B2BE3 Vishay Sprague

790D226X9016B2BE3

790D226X9016B2BE3

Vishay Sprague

3,510
RFQ

-

790D Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 16 V Molded - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.287" L x 0.189" W (7.30mm x 4.80mm) 0.425" (10.80mm) 0.200" (5.08mm) B - General Purpose - - -
TPSV686K025R0150 KYOCERA AVX

TPSV686K025R0150

CAP TANT 68UF 10% 25V 2924

KYOCERA AVX

3,869
RFQ

-

TPS Tape & Reel (TR) Active 68 µF ±10% 25 V Molded 150mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.287" L x 0.240" W (7.30mm x 6.10mm) 0.148" (3.75mm) - V - General Purpose - - -
194D105X9010A2B Vishay Sprague

194D105X9010A2B

194D105X9010A2B

Vishay Sprague

2,408
RFQ

-

TANTAMOUNT™, 194D Bulk Active 1 µF ±10% 10 V Conformal Coated - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.100" L x 0.050" W (2.54mm x 1.27mm) 0.065" (1.65mm) - A - General Purpose - - -
T322C106J020AS KEMET

T322C106J020AS

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 20V AXIAL

KEMET

3,322
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 20 V Molded 2.9Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.180" Dia x 0.180" L (4.57mm x 4.57mm) - - C - General Purpose - - -
194D105X9010A4B Vishay Sprague

194D105X9010A4B

194D105X9010A4B

Vishay Sprague

1,750
RFQ

-

TANTAMOUNT™, 194D Bulk Active 1 µF ±10% 10 V Conformal Coated - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.100" L x 0.050" W (2.54mm x 1.27mm) 0.065" (1.65mm) - A - General Purpose - - -
194D475X0015E2B Vishay Sprague

194D475X0015E2B

194D475X0015E2B

Vishay Sprague

4,526
RFQ

-

TANTAMOUNT™, 194D Bulk Active 4.7 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.200" L x 0.100" W (5.08mm x 2.54mm) 0.065" (1.65mm) - E - General Purpose - - -
194D105X9025C2B Vishay Sprague

194D105X9025C2B

194D105X9025C2B

Vishay Sprague

4,380
RFQ

-

TANTAMOUNT™, 194D Bulk Active 1 µF ±10% 25 V Conformal Coated - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.200" L x 0.050" W (5.08mm x 1.27mm) 0.065" (1.65mm) - C - General Purpose - - -
T110A105M050AT KEMET

T110A105M050AT

CAP TANT AXL

KEMET

1,607
RFQ

-

T110 Bulk Active 1 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 8Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - General Purpose - - -
T110B565K035AS KEMET

T110B565K035AS

CAP TANT 5.6UF 10% 35V AXIAL

KEMET

1,362
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 5.6 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 3Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.185" L (4.70mm x 4.70mm) - - B - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
T110B336M010AS KEMET

T110B336M010AS

CAP TANT AXL

KEMET

3,322
RFQ

-

T110 Bulk Active 33 µF ±20% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 2.1Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
194D334X0025A2B Vishay Sprague

194D334X0025A2B

194D334X0025A2B

Vishay Sprague

2,473
RFQ

-

TANTAMOUNT™, 194D Bulk Active 0.33 µF ±20% 25 V Conformal Coated - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.100" L x 0.050" W (2.54mm x 1.27mm) 0.065" (1.65mm) - A - General Purpose - - -
194D225X0010A2B Vishay Sprague

194D225X0010A2B

194D225X0010A2B

Vishay Sprague

1,398
RFQ

-

TANTAMOUNT™, 194D Bulk Active 2.2 µF ±20% 10 V Conformal Coated - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.100" L x 0.050" W (2.54mm x 1.27mm) 0.065" (1.65mm) - A - General Purpose - - -
T350J476M016AT KEMET

T350J476M016AT

CAP TANT 47UF 20% 16V RADIAL

KEMET

3,101
RFQ

-

T350, UltraDip II Bulk Active 47 µF ±20% 16 V Conformal Coated 1.3Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.331" Dia (8.40mm) 0.500" (12.70mm) 0.200" (5.08mm) J - General Purpose - - -
194D335X9015D2B Vishay Sprague

194D335X9015D2B

194D335X9015D2B

Vishay Sprague

4,183
RFQ

-

TANTAMOUNT™, 194D Bulk Active 3.3 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.150" L x 0.100" W (3.81mm x 2.54mm) 0.065" (1.65mm) - D - General Purpose - - -
Total 99420 Record«Prev1... 389390391392393394395396...4971Next»

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.