| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
T354J107K010ATCAP TANT 100UF 10% 10V RADIAL |
3,811 |
|
- |
T354, UltraDip II | Bulk | Active | 100 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Conformal Coated | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.331" Dia (8.40mm) | 0.551" (14.00mm) | 0.250" (6.35mm) | J | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
CWR06KC105KR194D105X9025C7BRZ |
4,795 |
|
- |
CWR06 | Bulk | Active | 1 µF | ±10% | 25 V | Conformal Coated | 6.5Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.200" L x 0.050" W (5.08mm x 1.27mm) | 0.065" (1.65mm) | - | C | - | Military | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/4 |
|
T140C157K015ASCAP TANT AXL 125C |
3,176 |
|
- |
T140 | Tray | Active | 150 µF | ±10% | 15 V | Hermetically Sealed | 600mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T110C226J035ASCAP TANT 22UF 5% 35V AXIAL |
1,914 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Tray | Active | 22 µF | ±5% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | 1.3Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.289" L (7.34mm x 7.34mm) | - | - | C | - | General Purpose | - | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
T140C276K050ASCAP TANT AXL 125C |
3,159 |
|
- |
T140 | Tray | Active | 27 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | 1Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T350K106M050ASCAP TANT 10UF 20% 50V RADIAL |
4,776 |
|
- |
T350, UltraDip II | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±20% | 50 V | Conformal Coated | 1.6Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.350" Dia (8.90mm) | 0.531" (13.50mm) | 0.200" (5.08mm) | K | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T356K476M025ATCAP TANT 47UF 20% 25V RADIAL |
1,963 |
|
- |
T356, UltraDip II | Bulk | Active | 47 µF | ±20% | 25 V | Conformal Coated | 1Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.350" Dia (8.90mm) | 0.610" (15.50mm) | 0.200" (5.08mm) | K | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T97H337K020HSAT97337K020H2HSA |
3,200 |
|
- |
TANTAMOUNT™, T97 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 330 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Conformal Coated | 100mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.315" L x 0.260" W (8.00mm x 6.60mm) | 0.220" (5.60mm) | - | H | COTS | High Reliability | S (0.001%) | - | - |
|
CWR06MH685KP194D685X9035H8BPZ |
1,043 |
|
- |
CWR06 | Bulk | Active | 6.8 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Conformal Coated | 1.3Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | H | - | Military | P (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/4 |
|
T322E686K020ASCAP TANT 68UF 10% 20V AXIAL |
2,595 |
|
- |
T322 | Bulk | Active | 68 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Molded | 900mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.280" Dia x 0.530" L (7.11mm x 13.46mm) | - | - | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T140C476M030ATCAP TANT 47UF 20% 30V AXIAL |
3,044 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Tray | Active | 47 µF | ±20% | 30 V | Hermetically Sealed | 1Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.289" L (7.34mm x 7.34mm) | - | - | C | - | General Purpose | - | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
T140C127K020ASCAP TANT 120UF 10% 20V AXIAL |
2,498 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Tray | Active | 120 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | 600mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.289" L (7.34mm x 7.34mm) | - | - | C | - | General Purpose | - | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
T140C107K020ASCAP TANT AXL 125C |
4,478 |
|
- |
T140 | Tray | Active | 100 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | 600mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
M39003/01-2301CAP TANT 100UF 10% 20V AXIAL |
4,260 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 100 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | M (1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
T97H337K020HSBT97337K020H2HSB |
2,571 |
|
- |
TANTAMOUNT™, T97 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 330 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Conformal Coated | 100mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.315" L x 0.260" W (8.00mm x 6.60mm) | 0.220" (5.60mm) | - | H | COTS | High Reliability | S (0.001%) | - | - |
|
T110D227M010ASCAP TANT AXL |
3,250 |
|
- |
T110 | Tray | Active | 220 µF | ±20% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | 600mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
CWR06KH106KR194D106X9025G8BRZ |
2,864 |
|
- |
CWR06 | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 25 V | Conformal Coated | 1.4Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | G | - | Military | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/4 |
|
|
T356M476M035ATCAP TANT 47UF 20% 35V RADIAL |
3,398 |
|
- |
T356, UltraDip II | Bulk | Active | 47 µF | ±20% | 35 V | Conformal Coated | 800mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.402" Dia (10.20mm) | 0.740" (18.80mm) | 0.200" (5.08mm) | M | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TBME157K016LBSB0H00CAP TANT |
2,285 |
|
- |
TBM | Bulk | Active | 150 µF | ±10% | 16 V | Molded | 30mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | E | COTS | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | - | - |
|
|
T350L337K006ATCAP TANT 330UF 10% 6V RADIAL |
3,342 |
|
- |
T350, UltraDip II | Bulk | Active | 330 µF | ±10% | 6 V | Conformal Coated | 700mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.350" Dia (8.90mm) | 0.630" (16.00mm) | 0.200" (5.08mm) | L | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.