Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
T140B686M010AS KEMET

T140B686M010AS

CAP TANT 68UF 20% 10V AXIAL

KEMET

1,036
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 68 µF ±20% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 1.3Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.185" L (4.70mm x 4.70mm) - - B - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
T140B106K035AS KEMET

T140B106K035AS

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 35V AXIAL

KEMET

2,216
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 2Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.185" L (4.70mm x 4.70mm) - - B - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
T140B826K010AS KEMET

T140B826K010AS

CAP TANT 82UF 10% 10V AXIAL

KEMET

2,570
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 82 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 1.3Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.185" L (4.70mm x 4.70mm) - - B - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
T140B106K035AT KEMET

T140B106K035AT

CAP TANT AXL 125C

KEMET

3,659
RFQ

-

T140 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 2Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
T350K226M035AT KEMET

T350K226M035AT

CAP TANT 22UF 20% 35V RADIAL

KEMET

1,537
RFQ

-

T350, UltraDip II Bulk Active 22 µF ±20% 35 V Conformal Coated - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.350" Dia (8.90mm) 0.532" (13.50mm) 0.200" (5.08mm) K - General Purpose - - -
T140B476K010AS KEMET

T140B476K010AS

CAP TANT AXL 125C

KEMET

1,583
RFQ

-

T140 Bulk Active 47 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 1.7Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
TPSV686K035R0150 KYOCERA AVX

TPSV686K035R0150

CAP TANT 68UF 10% 35V 2924

KYOCERA AVX

1,674
RFQ

-

TPS Tape & Reel (TR) Active 68 µF ±10% 35 V Molded 150mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C 2000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.287" L x 0.240" W (7.30mm x 6.10mm) 0.148" (3.75mm) - V - General Purpose - - -
T110B396K010AT KEMET

T110B396K010AT

CAP TANT 39UF 10% 10V AXIAL

KEMET

100
RFQ

-

T110 Bulk Active 39 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
T110B336M010AT KEMET

T110B336M010AT

CAP TANT 33UF 20% 10V AXIAL

KEMET

3,941
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 33 µF ±20% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 2.1Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.185" L (4.70mm x 4.70mm) - - B - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
T350J336M025AS KEMET

T350J336M025AS

CAP TANT 33UF 20% 25V RADIAL

KEMET

4,006
RFQ

-

T350, UltraDip II Bulk Active 33 µF ±20% 25 V Conformal Coated 1.2Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.331" Dia (8.40mm) 0.500" (12.70mm) 0.200" (5.08mm) J - General Purpose - - -
T110B106K025AT KEMET

T110B106K025AT

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 25V AXIAL

KEMET

4,842
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 25 V Hermetically Sealed 2.5Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.185" L (4.70mm x 4.70mm) - - B - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
T110B475M035AT KEMET

T110B475M035AT

CAP TANT 4.7UF 20% 35V AXIAL

KEMET

1,958
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 4.7 µF ±20% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 3Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.185" L (4.70mm x 4.70mm) - - B - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
T110B226K010AT KEMET

T110B226K010AT

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 10V AXIAL

KEMET

4,964
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 2.7Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.185" L (4.70mm x 4.70mm) - - B - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
194D106X9015F2B Vishay Sprague

194D106X9015F2B

194D106X9015F2B

Vishay Sprague

4,007
RFQ

-

TANTAMOUNT™, 194D Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - General Purpose - - -
790D336X9025C2BE3 Vishay Sprague

790D336X9025C2BE3

790D336X9025C2BE3

Vishay Sprague

100
RFQ

-

790D Bulk Active 33 µF ±10% 25 V Molded - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.484" L x 0.287" W (12.30mm x 7.30mm) 0.425" (10.80mm) 0.400" (10.16mm) C - General Purpose - - -
790D106X0040C2BE3 Vishay Sprague

790D106X0040C2BE3

790D106X0040C2BE3

Vishay Sprague

4,890
RFQ

-

790D Bulk Active 10 µF ±20% 40 V Molded - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.484" L x 0.287" W (12.30mm x 7.30mm) 0.425" (10.80mm) 0.400" (10.16mm) C - General Purpose - - -
T353K226K035AT KEMET

T353K226K035AT

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 35V RADIAL

KEMET

100
RFQ

-

T353, UltraDip II Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 35 V Conformal Coated 1.3Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.350" Dia (8.90mm) 0.630" (16.00mm) 0.200" (5.08mm) K - General Purpose - - -
T110C156M035AS KEMET

T110C156M035AS

CAP TANT AXL

KEMET

3,123
RFQ

-

T110 Tray Active 15 µF ±20% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 1.6Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - General Purpose - - -
T354K396K020AT KEMET

T354K396K020AT

CAP TANT 39UF 10% 20V RADIAL

KEMET

4,577
RFQ

-

T354, UltraDip II Bulk Active 39 µF ±10% 20 V Conformal Coated 1.4Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.350" Dia (8.90mm) 0.610" (15.50mm) 0.250" (6.35mm) K - General Purpose - - -
T140B226K020AS KEMET

T140B226K020AS

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 20V AXIAL

KEMET

2,396
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 1.8Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.185" L (4.70mm x 4.70mm) - - B - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
Total 99420 Record«Prev1... 390391392393394395396397...4971Next»

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.