Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
T140B156K030AS KEMET

T140B156K030AS

CAP TANT 15UF 10% 30V AXIAL

KEMET

2,942
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 15 µF ±10% 30 V Hermetically Sealed 2Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.185" L (4.70mm x 4.70mm) - - B - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
T110C156K035AS KEMET

T110C156K035AS

CAP TANT AXL

KEMET

1,878
RFQ

-

T110 Tray Active 15 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 1.6Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - General Purpose - - -
T110C156K050AS KEMET

T110C156K050AS

CAP TANT 15UF 10% 50V AXIAL

KEMET

3,022
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tray Active 15 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 1.2Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.289" L (7.34mm x 7.34mm) - - C - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
T110B335K035AT7200 KEMET

T110B335K035AT7200

CAP TANT 3.3UF 10% 35V AXIAL

KEMET

1,188
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 3.3 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 4Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.185" L (4.70mm x 4.70mm) - - B - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
T140B685K050AS KEMET

T140B685K050AS

CAP TANT 6.8UF 10% 50V AXIAL

KEMET

2,178
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 2Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.185" L (4.70mm x 4.70mm) - - B - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
T110C565K050AS KEMET

T110C565K050AS

CAP TANT 5.6UF 10% 50V AXIAL

KEMET

4,220
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tray Active 5.6 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 2.5Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.289" L (7.34mm x 7.34mm) - - C - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
T110C336K020AT KEMET

T110C336K020AT

CAP TANT AXL

KEMET

3,963
RFQ

-

T110 Tray Active 33 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 1.4Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - General Purpose - - -
T110C156K035AT KEMET

T110C156K035AT

CAP TANT 15UF 10% 35V AXIAL

KEMET

4,478
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tray Active 15 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 1.6Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.289" L (7.34mm x 7.34mm) - - C - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
T110C107K010AT KEMET

T110C107K010AT

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 10V AXIAL

KEMET

3,174
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tray Active 100 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 1Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.289" L (7.34mm x 7.34mm) - - C - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
194D686X0010H2B Vishay Sprague

194D686X0010H2B

194D686X0010H2B

Vishay Sprague

4,337
RFQ

-

TANTAMOUNT™, 194D Bulk Active 68 µF ±20% 10 V Conformal Coated - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - General Purpose - - -
T110C106K050AT KEMET

T110C106K050AT

CAP TANT AXL

KEMET

4,820
RFQ

-

T110 Tray Active 10 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 1.6Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - General Purpose - - -
T110B685J035AT KEMET

T110B685J035AT

CAP TANT 6.8UF 5% 35V AXIAL

KEMET

1,947
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±5% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 2.5Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.185" L (4.70mm x 4.70mm) - - B - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
T322E396K020AT KEMET

T322E396K020AT

CAP TANT 39UF 10% 20V AXIAL

KEMET

3,792
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 39 µF ±10% 20 V Molded 1.4Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.280" Dia x 0.280" L (7.11mm x 7.11mm) - - E - General Purpose - - -
790D226X9040C2BE3 Vishay Sprague

790D226X9040C2BE3

790D226X9040C2BE3

Vishay Sprague

3,648
RFQ

-

790D Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 40 V Molded - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.484" L x 0.287" W (12.30mm x 7.30mm) 0.425" (10.80mm) 0.400" (10.16mm) C - General Purpose - - -
TBJV107K025LBSB0000 KYOCERA AVX

TBJV107K025LBSB0000

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

100
RFQ

-

TBJ Bulk Active 100 µF ±10% 25 V Molded 100mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.287" L x 0.240" W (7.30mm x 6.10mm) 0.148" (3.75mm) - V COTS High Reliability B (0.1%) - -
T350K476K025AS KEMET

T350K476K025AS

CAP TANT 47UF 10% 25V RADIAL

KEMET

100
RFQ

-

T350, UltraDip II Bulk Active 47 µF ±10% 25 V Conformal Coated 1Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.350" Dia (8.90mm) 0.532" (13.50mm) 0.200" (5.08mm) K - General Purpose - - -
TAZF106K020CWSB0900 KYOCERA AVX

TAZF106K020CWSB0900

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

1,870
RFQ

-

TAZ Tray Active 10 µF ±10% 20 V Molded 3Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F COTS High Reliability B (0.1%) - -
M39003/01-6108/PR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6108/PR

376D685X9035B2UBZ

Vishay Sprague

120
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 6.8 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - Military B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
T340D107M010AT KEMET

T340D107M010AT

CAP TANT RAD

KEMET

100
RFQ

-

T340 Bulk Active 100 µF ±20% 10 V Molded - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.484" L x 0.287" W (12.30mm x 7.30mm) 0.413" (10.50mm) 0.394" (10.00mm) D - General Purpose - - -
T110C825K050AS KEMET

T110C825K050AS

CAP TANT 8.2UF 10% 50V AXIAL

KEMET

4,322
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tray Active 8.2 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 2Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.289" L (7.34mm x 7.34mm) - - C - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
Total 99420 Record«Prev1... 391392393394395396397398...4971Next»

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.